ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 3414 days ago (May 21, 2009)

MORE

Track and field results

hoa league meet at goessel (may 15)

PBHS boys’ results

Teams: 1. Berean Academy 119. 2. Hutchinson Trinity 104. 3. Goessel 83. 4. Bennington 49. 5. Sedgwick 44. 6. Inman 32. 7. Ell-Saline 32. 8. Peabody-Burns 27. 9. Remington 26. 10. Moundridge 24. 11. Little River 13. 12. Canton-Galva 2.

Aaron Topahm - 1. 3200m run. 3. 1600m run.

Andrew Sheffler - 6. 200m dash.

Isaac Burnett - 5. Discus.

4x100m relay, fifth - Storm Pickens, Curtin Frederick, Caleb Hilliard, Sheffler.

4x800m relay, third - Jacob Simmonds, Sheldon Wiebe, Josh Klarmann, Kendall Wiebe.

PBHS girls’ results

Teams: 1. Berean Academy 106. 2. Remington 100.5. 3. Bennington 80. 4. Ell-Saline 47. 5. Goessel 42.5. 6. Little River 41. 7. Moundridge 39. 8. Peabody-Burns 36. 9. Inman 26. 10. Hutchinson Trinity 23. 11. Sedgwick 9. 12. Canton-Galva 8.

Lauren Pickens - 1. 100m dash. 1. 200m dash. 1. 400m dash.

Embry Hodges - 4. Long jump.

4x100m relay, sixth - Mikayla Winter, Hodges, Traylee Woodruff, Danielle Savage.

freshman/sophomore meet (may 11)

PBHS boys’ results

Caleb Hilliard - 5. Long jump.

Clint Jones - 3. Shot put.

Sheldon Wiebe - 3. 1600m run. 4. 800m run.

Storm Pickens - 3. 300m hurdles.

Brody Kyle - 4. 110m hurdles. 6. 300m hurdles.

Andrew Sheffler - 6. 100m dash.

4x100m relay, second.

PBHS girls’ results

Lauren Pickens - 1. 100m dash. 1. 200m dash. 1. 400m dash.

Michaela Methvin - 5. 800m run.

Embry Hodges - 5. Long jump.

Mikayla Winter - 5. 100m hurdles.

4x100m relay, third.

hoa junior high meet at moundridge (may 12)

PBHS 7th grade boys’ results

Wyatt Fistler - 6. 75m hurdles.

Xavier Jabary - 6. Discus.

4x100m relay, third - Fistler, Jabary, Garret Schroeder, Gunner Winter.

4x200m relay, third - Fistler, Jabary, Schroeder, Winter.

7th grade girls’ results

Alyssa Brooks - 5. Long jump.

4x200m relay, sixth - Cierra Foth, Saje Bayes, Jordan Gibson, Brooks.

8th grade boys’ results

Lucas Larsen - 1. Shot put. 2. High jump.

Seth Topham - 2. 75m hurdles. 6. High jump. 6. 200m hurdles.

Hunter Pickens - 4. 100m dash. 6. Long jump.

Lance Hartley - 3. 1600m run.

Joe Partridge - 4. Discus.

4x100m relay, third - Christian Gard, Larsen, Austin Savage, Pickens.

Medley relay, third - Pickens, Zach Preheim, Laresen, Topham.

8th grade girls’ results

Mackenzie Ensminger - 6. Long jump.

Paige Lewis - 6. 75m hurdles.

4x100m relay, sixth - Lewis, Barnes, Brandee Burnett, Kelsie Noble.

Last modified May 21, 2009

Quantcast