ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 132 days ago (Aug. 2, 2017)

MORE

Tampa Triple T's

Tampa
Triple T’s

Red for club banner.

Cailey Barney — champion natural-color market lamb and blue (1) for Natural lambs (class 1), reserve champion foods intermediate and purple for nonperishable food (ages 12-14); purple for nonperishable food (ages 12-14); blue (2) for yearling ewes (class 1); blue (3) for crossbred lambs (class 2); blue (4) for senior showmanship (ages 14+); blues for nonperishable food (ages 12-14), dual-purpose pullets (pen of 3); reds for standard breeds large fowl, production pullets (pen of 3), standard breeds large fowl.

Zach Barney — grand champion market lamb, champion crossbred market lamb and blue (1) for crossbred lambs (class 2), champion Suffolk market lamb and blue (1) for Suffolk lambs (class 1), reserve champion round-robin showman; blue (2) for Hampshire lambs (class 4); blue (3) for senior showmanship (ages 14+).

Addie Berens — reserve champion photography, champion photography 4-7 years experience and purple for color photo (4-7 years in project), champion purchased style revue senior female and purple for female purchased-outfit style revue (ages 14-18); purples for three entries in purchased clothing exhibit, two entries in educational exhibit (ages 15-18), nonperishable food (ages 15-18), two entries in color photo (4-7 years in project); blues for two entries in nonperishable food (ages 15-18), two entries in color photo (4-7 years in project).

Carly Deines — champion Angus steer and blue (1) for Angus market steer.

Karsen Kroupa — champion wildlife exhibit and purple for promotional poster, champion entomology and purple for entomology I collection, reserve champion entomology and purple for entomology II notebook; purples for two entries in junior fine arts (ages 9 -11), junior Legos (ages 9-11), color photo (3 years or less in project); blues for junior fine arts (ages 9-11), three entries in color photo (3 years or less in project); red for color photo (3 years or less in project).

Kole Kroupa — green for Cloverbuds exhibit.

Hanne McDermott — purple for constructed clothing (ages 9-11); blue for constructed clothing (ages 9-11).

Avery Monnington — champion intermediate showman and blue (1) for intermediate showmanship (ages 11-13), champion Simmental heifer and blue (1) for senior Foundation Simmental yearling heifer (calved between Jan. 1 and April 30 of previous year), reserve champion Hereford heifer and blue (2) for senior Hereford yearling heifer (calved between Sept. 1 and Dec. 31, 2015).

Clara Noeth — champion constructed clothing beginner and purple for constructed clothing (ages 7-8), champion constructed style revue beginner female and purple for female constructed-item style revue (ages 7-8), champion purchased style revue beginner female and purple for female purchased-outfit style revue (ages 7-8), reserve champion foods beginner and purple for non-perishable food (ages 7-8); purple for constructed clothing (ages 7-8); blue for non-perishable food (ages 7 -8).

Kyle Peterson — blue for color photo (3 years or less in project); reds for intermediate crafts (ages 12-13), three entries in color photo (3 years or less in project).

Jensen Riffel — reserve grand champion breeding gilt, champion Berkshire gilt and blue (1) for Berkshire gilts (class 2), reserve champion senior swine showman and blue (2) for senior showmanship (ages 14+); blue (2)s for crossbred market hogs (class 1), (class 5); blue (3) for prospect market hogs (class 1).

Anthony Rziha — reserve champion intermediate Legos and purple for intermediate Legos (ages 12-13); purples for nonperishable food (ages 12-14), intermediate Legos (ages 12-13); blues for intermediate Legos (ages 12-13), two entries in color photo (3 years or less in project); red for color photo (3 years or less in project).

Cecilia Rziha — reserve champion constructed clothing intermediate and purple for constructed clothing (ages 12-14); purples for constructed clothing (ages 12-14), female constructed-item style revue (ages 14-18); reds for five entries in color photo (3 years or less in project).

Daniel Rziha — champion foods junior and purple for nonperishable food (ages 9-11); purple for junior fine arts (ages 9-11); blues for nonperishable food (ages 9-11), four entries in junior fine arts (ages 9 -11), two entries in color photo (3 years or less in project); reds for nonperishable food (ages 9-11), two entries in color photo (3 years or less in project).

Isabel Rziha — reserve champion junior robotics and purple for novicerobot from kit; purples for two entries in nonperishable food (ages 9-11); blue for constructed clothing (ages 9-11).

Kathrine Rziha — purples for two entries in exploring 4-H exhibit; blue for exploring 4-H exhibit.

Samuel Rziha — purple for beginner Legos (ages 7-8); blue for constructed clothing (ages 7-8).

Alexandria Stuchlik — reserve grand champion arts and crafts and purple for junior fine arts (ages 9-11), reserve champion constructed clothing junior and purple for constructed clothing (ages 9-11); blues for female constructed-item style revue (ages 9-11), nonperishable food (ages 9-11), three entries in junior fine arts (ages 9 -11); red for nonperishable food (ages 9-11).

Tanner Stuchlik — reserve champion woodwork exhibit and purple for other woodwork; blue for rocket from kit (ages 9-13).

Last modified Aug. 2, 2017

Quantcast