ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 3025 days ago (June 10, 2010)

MORE

Swim team reports results from Lindsborg meet

Saturday at Lindsborg

Girls 8 and younger

Emma Schroeder - 3. Fly, 36.04; 7. Free, 28.69; 2. Breast, 33.17.

Hadlye Clark – 9. Fly, 41.70; 13. Free, 36.27.

Sydney Hodges - 2. Back, 26.61; 3. Free, 25.22; 3. Breast, 33.33.

Adrianna Newman - 6. Back, 31.51; 7. Free, 28.69.

Lexi Schreiber - 8. Back, 36.81; 14. Free, 36.44; 14. Breast, 33.34.

Mya Winter - 18. Free, 1:03.06.

Medley relay - 2. Schreiber, Schroeder, Newman, Hodges, 2:12.12.

Free relay - 2. Newman, Schroeder, Clark, 2:24.39.

Free relay- 4. Hodges, Schreiber, Winter, 2:49.17.

Girls 9 to 10

Tori Pickens - 2. Distance, 1:36.16; 6. Fly, 25.78; 1. Back, 19.65; 3. Free, 17.34.

Desiree Wittig- 7. Distance, 3:01.28; 9. Back, 28.68; 16. Free, 23.81; 9. Breast, 30.79.

Raegan Schreiber -2. Fly, 23.44; 5. Back, 23.42; 2. Breast, 23.20; 3. Individual Medley, 1:53.20.

Medley relay – 3. Schreiber, Wittig, Pickens, 1:43.72.

Free relay - 2. Pickens, Wittig, Schreiber, 1:21.72.

Girls 11 to 12

Carlee Wentworth- 5. Distance, 1:26.31; 7. Fly, 45.95; 7. Free, 37.52.

Mackenzie Young- 8. Distance, 1:33.51; 3. Back, 48.31; 12. Free, 40.62; 6. Individual Medley, 1:46.51.

April Newfield- 9. Distance, 1:34.18; 6. Back, 51.83; 18. Free, 44.13.

Katy Benson – 2. Fly, 39.08; 1. Free, 32.21; 1. Breast, 43.41; 1. Individual Medley, 1:31.58.

Alex Lewis - 6. Fly, 45.75; 5. Free, 36.03.

Samantha Frye - 9. Back, 1:02.24; 25. Free, 52.96; 11. Breast, 58.20.

Mallory Harris- 19. Free, 48.81; Individual Medley, 1:55.56.

Anna Lubbers – 20. Free, 48.89; 3. Breast, 51.68.

Medley relay - 1. Young, Lubbers, Benson, Wentworth, 2:51.87.

Medley relay - 6. Samantha Frye, Mallory Harris, Alex Lewis, April Newfield, 3:16.32.

Free relay - 3. Wentworth, Young, Lewis, Benson, 2:30.34.

Free relay - 6. Lubbers, Harris, Frye, Newfield, 3:13.94.

Girls 13 to 14

Paige Lewis- 3. Distance, 1:11.14; 2. Fly, 35.96; 1. Free, 30.03; 3. Individual Medley, 1:25.37.

Lexi Anderson – 6. Distance, 1:21.32; 4. Back, 45.66; 8. Free, 36.58; 5. Breast, 46.81.

Lily Harris- 4. Fly, 42.67; 14. Free, 41.66. 7. Breast, 49.91; 7. Individual Medley, 1:45.29.

Alanis Bishop - 3. Back, 44.55; 9. Free, 36.63; 2. Breast, 43.76; 6. Individual Medley, 1:36.57.

Medley relay - 2. Anderson, Bishop, Harris, Lewis, 2:43.38.

Free Relay – 2. Harris, Anderson, Bishop, Lewis, 2:43.38.

Girls 15 to 18

Embry Hodges - 1. Distance, 1:06.53; 1. Fly, 32.60; 1. Back, 36.19; 1. Free, 29.24; 3. Breast, 41.53.

Kaitlyn Preheim - 4. Distance, 1:17.90; 7. Fly, 42.46; 7. Back, 43.38; 6. Free, 32.84.

Julie Wedel – 4. Fly, 36.53; 3. Free, 31.94; 2. Breast, 39.81; 1. Individual Medley, 1:25.65.

Michaela Methvin – 2. Back, 38.55; 7. Free, 32.88; 1. Breast, 36.38; 3. Individual Medley, 1:28.51.

Medley relay - 1. Preheim, Methvin, Hodges, Wedel, 2:19.37.

Boys 8 and younger

Koby Schroeder - 5. Fly, 32.32; 4. Back, 33.50; 7. Free, 26.84; 4. Breast, 31.67.

Alex Ramsey - 7. Fly, 50.10; 11. Free, 41.00; 7. Breast, 48.87.

Ethan Ramsey – 13. Free, 1:08.83.

Medley relay - 3. Schroeder, A. Ramsey, E. Ramsey, 3:03.82.

Free relay - 3. Schroeder (2), E. Ramsey, A. Ramsey, 2:44.57.

Boys 9 to 10

Derik Newman – 3. Distance, 1:56.50. 7; Back, 26.28; 5. Free, 18.63; 8. Breast, 31.95.

Bryant Young - 6. Distance, 2:04.74; 6. Fly, 29.59; 12. Free, 23.31; 1. Breast, 26.24.

Zach Stephy- 8. Fly, 35.14; 8. Back, 28.06; 15. Free, 24.56; 5. Individual Medley, 2:41.31.

Jordan Anderson – 10. Back, 33.70; 18. Free, 28.20.

Medley relay - 4. Anderson, Young, Stephy, Newman, 1:58.03.

Free relay- 4. Anderson, Young, Stephy, Newman, 1:40.39.

Boys 13 to 14

Brooks Hodges - 2. Distance, 1:12.67; 2. Fly, 33.98; 4. Back, 42.47; 3. Free, 30.66.

Nicholas Preheim – 3. Distance, 1:13.28; 5. Fly, 40.48; 5. Back, 45.31; 6. Individual Medley, 1:37.16.

Kaden Gibson – 5. Distance, 1:34.83; 7. Back, 56.29; 8. Free, 41.12; 5. Breast, 58.10.

Braxton Kyle - 3. Fly, 34.13; 5. Free, 32.32; 2. Breast, 40.20; 3. Individual Medley, 1:24.11.

Free relay – 1. Kyle, Preheim, Hodges, 2:06.65.

Boys 15-18

Zachary Preheim – 2. Distance, 21:04.16; 3. Back, 34.26; 6. Free, 28.37; 5. Breast, 40.51.

Trevor Foth – 3. Distance, 1:07.32. 5. Back, 38.19; 7. Free, 28.96.

Storm Pickens - 1. Fly, 27.11; 3. Free, 25.73; 1. Breast, 33.03.

Brody Kyle – 2. Fly, 28.00; 1. Back, 32.21; 4. Free, 26.08; 1. Individual Medley, 1:11.80.

Free relay – 1. Pickens, Foth, Preheim, Kyle, 1:47.27.

Last modified June 10, 2010

Quantcast