ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 1628 days ago (July 3, 2013)

MORE

Super Swimmers 3rd at Marion

Peabody Super Swimmers placed third with 417 points, behind Marion with 580 and Hesston with 443, Saturday at a swim meet in Marion.

Boys

8 and younger

25 butterfly: 1. Jefferson Glover; 3. Hunter Navrat.

25 backstroke: 1. Glover.

25 freestyle: 2. Glover.

25 breaststroke: 1. Alex Young.

100 freestyle relay: 2. Navrat, Kael Hutchison, Glover.

9 and 10

100 freestyle: 1. Alex Caldwell.

100 medley relay: 1.Caldwell, Philip Young, Johnathan Glover, Noal Reynolds.

25 butterfly: 3. Caldwell.

25 backstroke: 3. Glover.

25 freestyle: 3. Caldwell.

25 breaststroke: 3. Philip Young.

100 freestyle relay: 2. Caldwell, Young, Jakob Graber, and Jake Partridge.

11 and 12

100 freestyle: 2. Zach Stephey.

200 medley relay: 2. Jordan Anderson, Max Caldwell, Reid Graber, and Julian Craig.

50 butterfly: 3. Graber.

50 backstroke: Stephey.

50 breaststroke: 3. Caldwell.

200 freestyle relay: 3. Anderson, Caldwell, and Graber.

100 individual medley: 2. Graber.

13 and 14

200 medley relay: 2. Austin Reynolds, Bryant Young, and Zach Stephey.

50 butterfly: 3. Bryant Young.

50 backstroke: 1. Reynolds.

50 breaststroke: 3. Reynolds.

200 freestyle relay: 2. Stephey, Reynolds, and Young.

100 individual medley: 2. Reynolds.

15 to 18

100 freestyle: 1. Zachary Preheim; 3. Nicholas Preheim.

200 medley relay: 1. Z. Preheim, Jaydin Hutchison, and N. Preheim.

50 butterfly: 1. Z. Preheim; 2. N. Preheim.

50 backstroke: 1. Z. Preheim; 2. N. Preheim.

50 freestyle: 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.

50 breaststroke: 1. Z. Preheim; 3. Hutchison.

200 freestyle relay: 1. N. Preheim, Hutchison, and Z. Preheim.

100 individual medley: 1. Z. Preheim; 2. N. Preheim.

Girls

8 and younger

25 butterfly: 2. Lexi Davis.

25 backstroke: 2. Davis.

25 freestyle: 2. Davis.

25 breaststroke: 2. Davis.

9 and 10

100 freestyle: 1. Kallie Hutchison.

100 medley relay: 3. Hutchison, Lexi Schreiber, and Sarah Spencer.

25 freestyle: 3. Hutchison.

25 breaststroke: 2. Schreiber.

100 freestyle relay: 3. Hutchison, Hadlye Clark, and Schreiber.

13 and 14

100 freestyle: 3. Mallory Harris.

200 medley relay: 2. Desiree Wittig, Anna Lubbers, Harris, and Raegan Schreiber.

50 butterfly: 3. Harris.

50 freestyle: 2. Schreiber.

50 breaststroke: 2. Schreiber; 3. Lubbers.

200 freestyle relay: 3. Harris, Wittig, Lubbers, and Schreiber.

100 individual medley: 2. Schreiber.

15 to 18

200 medley relay: 1. April Newfield, Mackenzie Young, Lily Harris, and Lexi Anderson.

50 backstroke: 3. Young.

50 breaststroke: 2. Young.

200 freestyle relay: 3. Young, Newfield, Harris, and Anderson.

100 individual medley: 3. Young.

Last modified July 3, 2013

Quantcast