Peabody swimmers top Marion, Abilene

Peabody Super Swimmers won a meet against Marion and Abilene on Saturday at home. They scored 573 points to Marion’s 552 and Abilene’s 318.

Top three Peabody finishes by event included:

Boys

8 or younger

25-meter backstroke — 1. Jefferson Glover.

25 breaststroke — 1. Glover.

25 butterfly — 2. Glover; 3. Kael Hutchison.

25 freestyle — 3. Glover.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Hunter Navrat, Hutchison, and Glover; 3. Lukas Spencer, Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig, and Alex Young.

100 medley relay — 1. Glover, Young, Hutchison, and Navrat; 3. L. Spencer, C. Spencer, and Craig.

9 and 10

25 breaststroke — 3. Philip Young.

25 butterfly — 3. Jonathan Glover.

25 freestyle — 2. Alex Caldwell.

100 freestyle — 3. Caldwell.

100 individual medley — 3. Young.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Caldwell, Young, Jakob Graber, and Jake Partridge.

11 and 12

50 backstroke — 2. Zach Stephey.

50 butterfly — 2. Reid Graber.

50 breaststroke — 3. Max Caldwell.

100 freestyle — 2. Stephey.

100 individual medley — 2. Reid Graber.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Julian Craig, Jordan Anderson, Caldwell, and Graber.

200 medley relay — 1. Graber, Caldwell, Anderson, and Craig.

13 and 14

50 breaststroke — 1. Austin Reynolds.

50 freestyle — 2. Reynolds.

100 individual medley — 2. Reynolds.

15 to 18

50 backstroke — 1. Zachary Preheim; 3. Garret Schroeder.

50 breaststroke — 1. Schroeder.

50 butterfly — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder; 3. Nicholas Preheim.

50 freestyle — 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.

100 freestyle — 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.

100 individual medley — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder; 3. N. Preheim.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Schroeder, Jaydin Hutchison, N. Preheim, and Z. Preheim.

Girls

8 or younger

25 backstroke — 1. Lexi Davis.

25 breaststroke — 1. Davis.

25 butterfly — 1. Davis; 3. Wylda Brown.

25 freestyle — 2. Davis.

100 freestyle relay — 1. Davis, Madyson Goossen, and Brown.

100 medley relay — 1. Goossen, Davis, and Brown.

9 and 10

25 backstroke — 2. Kallie Hutchison.

25 breaststroke — 2. Emma Schroeder; 3. Lexi Schreiber.

25 butterfly — 2. Schroeder.

25 freestyle — 1. Hutchison.

100 freestyle — 1. Hutchison; 3. Mya Winter.

100 individual medley — 2. Schroeder.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Schreiber, Winter, Schroder, and Hutchison.

100 medley relay — 2. Winter, Schreiber, Schroeder, and Hutchison.

13 and 14

50 breaststroke — 2. Raegan Schreiber; 3. Anna Lubbers.

50 butterfly — 3. Mallory Harris.

50 freestyle — 3. Schreiber.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Harris, Desiree Wittig, Lubbers, and Schreiber.

200 medley relay — 3. Lubbers, Wittig, Harris, and Schreiber.

15 to 18

50 backstroke — 2. Mackenzie Young; 3. April Newfield.

50 breaststroke — 1. Katy Benson; 2. Young; 3. Lexi Anderson.

50 butterfly — 1. Benson; 3. Lily Harris.

50 freestyle — 1. Benson; 2. Anderson.

100 freestyle — 1. Anderson; 2. Newfield.

100 individual medley — 1. Benson.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Anderson, Young, and Benson; 2. Harris, Rylie McDowell, and Newfield.

200 medley relay — 1. Young, Benson, and Anderson; 3. McDowell, Newfield, and Harris.

Quantcast