ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2347 days ago (June 14, 2012)

MORE

Peabody swimmers competed at Herington

The Peabody Swim team competed June 2 in Herington.

Results

8 and younger girls

Sarah Spencer: 4. Butterfly, 39.17 seconds; 5. Breaststroke, 47.50; 6. Backstroke, 40.02.

Lexi Davis: 3. Breast, 37.12.

9 and 10 girls

Lexi Schreiber: 3. Distance, 1:31.37; 4. Breast, 20.72; 6. Freestyle, 17.38.

Kallie Hutchinson: 5. Freestyle, 17.07; 6. Distance, 1:46.86.

Sydney Hodges: 3. Fly, 21.58; 3. Individual medley, 1:45.82; 4. Back, 20.31.

Gesaka Menjavar: 3. Free, 15.62; 5. Back, 22.71.

Adriana Newman: 4. IM, 1:59.75; 6. Back, 23.43.

Medley relay team B (Menjavar, Madyson Foth, Hadlye Clark, Hutchinson): 3. 1:36.85.

Medley relay team A (Hodges, Schreiber, Adriana Newman): 4. 1:40.75.

Free relay team A (Newman, Menjavar, Hodges): 3. 1:23.67.

Free relay team B (Clark, Hutchinson, Foth, Schreiber): 4. 1:31.89.

11 and 12 girls

Desiree Wittig: 1. Breast, 37.14; 1. Fly, 35.82; 3. Distance, 2:09.86; 3. Free, 39,24.

Kayla Page: 4. Distance, 1:54.77; 5. Back, 49.62.

Madison Britton: 6. Back, 56.66.

Reagan Schreiber: 1. Free, 27.82.

Medley relay (Page, Wittig, Reagan Schreiber, Britton): 2. 2:38.68.

Free relay (Wittig, Britton, Page, Reagan Schreiber): 3. 2:31.28.

13 and 14 girls

April Newfield: 4. Back, 35.33; 5. Distance, 1:02.38; 5. Fly, 33.59.

Anna Lubbers: 3. Breast, 36.10; 6. Back, 38.82; 6. Distance, 1:06.61.

Mallory Harris: 4. Breast, 36.59; 4. Fly, 33.01; 4. IM, 1:10.80.

Medley relay (Harris, Lubbers, Newfield): 3. 2:15.

15 and 18 girls

Lexi Anderson: 1. Breast, 33.45; 1. Fly, 27.57; 2. Back, 30.25; 2. Distance, 55.51.

Lilly Harris: 2. IM, 1:15.45; 3. Fly, 29.56; 6. Back, 54.31; 6. Free, 29.03.

8 and younger boys

Alex Caldwell: 1. Fly, 23.22; 1. Free, 18.28; 2. Breast, 29.69.

Phillip Young: 1. Breast, 21.91; 2. Fly, 23.43; 2. Free, 19.34; 3. Back, 37.43.

Jonathan Glover: 5. Fly, 33.56; 6. Free, 26.16.

Jefferson Glover: 1. Back, 31.36; 5. Free, 25.66.

Corbin Marple: 5. Back, 46.85.

Hunter Navrat: 4. Free, 25.44; 5. Breast, 42.03.

Medley relay A (Marple, Navrat, Phillip Young, Jonathan glover); 1. 1:56.57.

Medley relay team B (Jefferson Glover, Mason Schreiber, Caldwell, Lukas Spencer): 2. 2:19.

Free relay A (Caldwell, Navrat, Jonathan Glover, Phillip Young): 1. 1:37.98.

Free relay B (Jefferson Glover, Alex Young, Schreiber, Marple): 3. 2:34.14.

9 and 10 boys

Julian Craig: 1. Back, 32.72; 2. Distance, 2:48.94; 3. Fly, 34.27; 5. Free, 28.54.

Koby Schroeder: 1. Fly, 24.79; 2. Free, 20.12; 2. IM, 1:55.22; 3. Breast, 25.22.

Jacob Graber: 2. Back, 25.29; 2. Fly, 29.06; 4. Free, 24.50; 4. Breast, 30.81.

Thomas Page: 4. Back, 2:00.

Medley relay (Craig, Graber, Schroeder, Page): 1. 1:42.99.

Free relay (Craig, Graber, Page, Schroeder) 1. 1:46.63.

11 and 12 boys

Jordan Anderson: 1. IM, 2:14.61; 3. Distance, 1:35.15; 5. Free, 37.03.

Reid Garber: 5. Back, 57.84.

Bryant Young: 3. Breast, 38.28; 3. Free, 34.09.

Max Caldwell: 5. Breast, 54.19.

Free relay (Caldwell, Anderson, Bryant Young) 2. 3:34.91.

15 and 18 boys

Nicholas Preheim: 2. Distance, 48.90; 4. Breast, 29.75; 6. Back, 31.78; 6. Fly, 26.72.

Zachary Preheim: 2. Back, 24.80; 2. Fly, 22.22; 2. Free, 19.49; 2. IM, 53.74; 3. Breast, 27.89.

Last modified June 14, 2012

Quantcast