ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2338 days ago (June 21, 2012)

MORE

Peabody swimmers compete

Peabody Super Swimmers competed in a dual meet Saturday in Peabody. Hillsboro won the meet with 735 points. Peabody finished with 554 points. Next the team will travel to Lindsborg.

Top Peabody finishers from saturday

Girls

ages 8 and Younger

25 breaststroke — 3. Mya Winter.

100 medley relay — 3. Winter, Lexi Davis, Sarah Spencer, Madyson Goossen.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Davis, Goossen, Spencer, Winter.

Ages 9-10

100 freestyle — 2. Kallie Hutchinson.

25 fly — 3. Emma Schroeder.

25 backstroke — 3. Sydney Hodges.

100 individual medley — 3. Hodges.

25 freestyle — 3. Gesaka Menjivar.

25 breaststroke — 2. Lexi Schreiber.

100 medley relay — 2. Hodges, Schreiber, Schroeder, Menjivar; 3. Adriana Newman, Hutchinson, Jane Timm.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Schreiber, Hodges, Newman, Menjivar; 3. Hutchinson, Schroeder, Timm.

ages 11-12

50 fly — 2. Desiree Witti.

50 backstroke — 2. Wittig.

50 breaststroke — 2. Wittig.

100 medley relay — 2. Madison Britton, Wittig, Kayla Page.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Wittig, Britton, Page.

ages 13-14

100 freestyle — 3. April Newfield.

50 fly — 2. Mallory Harris, 3. Mackenzie Young.

50 breaststroke — 1. Young, 2. Harris.

50 backstroke — 3. Young.

100 individual medley — 2. Young.

100 medley relay — 2. Newfield, Anna Lubbers, Harris.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Newfield, Harris, Young.

ages 15-18

100 freestyle — 1. Lexi Anderson, 3. Lily Harris

50 fly — 1. Anderson, 3. Harris.

50 backstroke — 1. Anderson.

50 freestyle — 1. Anderson.

50 breaststroke — 2. Anderson, 3. Harris.

100 individual medley — 1. Anderson, 3. Harris.

100 medley relay — 1. Anderson, Mackenzie Young, Harris.

100 freestyle relay — 1. Anderson, Anna Lubbers, Harris.

boys

ages 8 and younger

25 freestyle — 2. Phillip Young, 3. Alex Caldwell.

25 fly — 2. Caldwell, 3. Lukas Spencer.

25 backstroke — 2. Tanner Parks, 3. Corbin Marple.

25 breaststroke — 1. Young, 3. Parks.

25 individual medley — 3. Young.

100 medley relay — 1. Marple, Parks, Caldwell, Young; 2. Mason Schreiber, Hunter Navrat, Spencer, Jake Partridge.

100 freestyle relay — 1. Caldwell, Parks, Navrat, Young; 2. Spencer, Schreiber, Partridge, Marple.

ages 9-10

100 freestyle — 2. Jack Parks, 3. Alex Caldwell.

100 medley relay — 2. Jacob Graber, Parks, Koby Schroeder, Thomas Page.

25 fly — 3. Schroeder.

25 backstroke — 3. Parks.

25 freestyle — 3. Schroeder.

25 breaststroke — 2. Parks, 3. Schroeder.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Parks, Page, Graber, Schroeder.

Ages 11-12

100 freestyle — 2. Austin Reynolds.

200 medley relay — 2. Reid Graber, Bryant Young, Zach Stephey, Jordan Anderson.

50 backstroke — 1. Reynolds.

50 freestyle — 3. Reynolds.

50 breaststroke — 2. Young.

200 freestyle relay — 3. Stephey, Max Caldwell, Anderson, Young.

100 individual medley — 3. Young.

ages 13-14

100 freestyle — 3. Markus Knight.

50 fly — 2. Knight.

50 backstroke — 2. Knight.

50 freestyle — 2. Knight.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Austin Reynolds, Dakota Reynolds, Jaydin Hutchinson, Knight.

Ages 15-18

100 freestyle — 2. Zachary Preheim.

50 fly — 1. Preheim.

50 backstroke — 1. Preheim.

50 freestyle — 3. Preheim.

50 breaststroke — 2. Preheim.

100 individual medley — 2. Preheim.

Last modified June 21, 2012

Quantcast