Honor roll
area schools
Area school districts released these third-quarter honor rolls, with grade-point averages on a scale of 4.0 equaling all A’s.
goessel school district
goessel middle school
Sixth grade
Highest honors (3.75 to 4.0)
Anthony Boden, Allison Boese, Betsy Duran, Delaney Gibson, Aida Hartvickson, Hailey Rosfeld, Levi Schrag.
High honors (3.5 to 3.74)
Ellanore Mai and Justice Rust.
Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)
Braxton Davis, Kendal Girard, Aidan Impson, Cody Jay, and Claire Strecker.
Seventh grade
Highest honors
Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Rebecca Impson, Jack Nickel, and Koy Smith.
High honors
Logan Bryant, Royser Duran, Tristan Francis, Colby Nafziger, Viola Schmidt, Luke Stucky, Braxton Unruh, Adam Wonser, and Brooklyn Wuest.
Honor roll
Samuel Abrahams and Aiden Moore.
Eighth grade
Highest honors
Eli Boden, Cambry Duerksen, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Braylyn Hoopes, Alece McCombs, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Cheyenne Sawyer, Javin Schmidt, Livie Claassen, and Miranda Tyler.
High honors
Summer Hansen, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.
Honor roll
Chevy Gagnon, Brandon Moore, and Wade Spurlin.
goessel high school
Ninth grade
Highest honors
Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, and Jasmine Woelk.
High honors
Grant Bryant, Ronan Hicks, and Sarah Spurlin.
Honor roll
Colton Brock and Samuel Herrel.
10th grade
Highest honors
Alyssa Boden, Caiden Duerksen, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Brianna O’Neill, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.
High honors
Zachariah Duerksen, Amaris Edwards, Lyna McCombs, Veronica Raymundo Perez, and Chloe Smith.
Honor roll
Joseph Cashon.
11th grade
Highest honors
Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Jaime Fabrellas Garcia, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Christian Moon, David Sawyer, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens, and Nathaniel Zogleman.
High honors
Roy Blosser, Jerradon Brooks, MaKayla Davis, and Cassandra Rust.
Honor roll
Jacob Hiebert, Lois Monares, and Tate Razor.
12th grade
Highest honors
Elizabeth Alderfer, Sara Bianchi Muschio, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Ikram El Karrabi, Jacob Hagewood, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Lovisa Högberg, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt and Porclein Unruh.
High honors
Zackary Guerrero.
Honor roll
Autumn Hicks.
Peabody-Burns school district
Peabody-Burns middle school
Sixth grade
Highest honors (3.5 to 4.0 GPA)
Chloe Callahan, Leah Decker, Addison Gann, Katy Huls, Lucas Partridge, and Olivia Rives.
Honor roll (3.0 to 3.49)
Joesuf Aydelott, Hunter Glenn, Kaiden Jackson, Forrest Maris, Abigail Pease, and Braxton Teer.
Seventh grade
Highest honors
Madelynn Blythe, Leyton Coover, Colin Eldridge, Angelina Fister, Cade Gossen, and Christopher Spencer.
Honor roll
Dashiell Strotkamp.
Eighth grade
Highest honors
Stacy Sattler.
Honor roll
Cadence Craig, Samuel Eldridge, Logan Esau, Roselynn Moore, Ashton Percival, and Arianna Wilson.
Peabody-Burns high school
Ninth grade
Highest honors
Brandon Biggs, Alexis Davis, Lukas Spencer, and Alexander Young.
10th grade
Highest honors
Alexander Caldwell, Anna Eldridge, McKayla Hauck, Jake Partridge, Thomas Smith, and Philip Young.
Honor roll
Johnathan Glover, Chance Green, Noal Reynolds, and Skylre Stucky.
11th grade
Highest honors
Gavin Andres, Morgan Dubois, Mackenzie Eden, Madyson Foth, Kaete Johnson, Sarah Spencer, and Jasper Talkington.
Honor roll
Hadlye Clark, Brenton Lett, Donald Montigney, and Tianna Weeks.
12th grade
Highest honors
Aubrey Craig, Dena Crick, Mone Fritz, Morgan Gaines, Bastian Herwig, Adriana Newman, Thomas Page, Jess Philpott, Lexi Schreiber, Caleb VanCuren, Summer Watkins, Tanner Wedd, and Rocco Weerts.
Honor roll
Madelaine Beal and Tristan Wedd.