ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 79 days ago (Aug. 1, 2018)

MORE

GOESSEL GOAL GETTERS: Goessel Goal Getters

Goessel Goal Getters

Alyssa Boden, grade 8 — champion professional robotics from kit and purple; champion intermediate constructed clothing and purple; champion intermediate constructed style revue and purple; blue, rocket from kit.

Anthony Boden, grade 4 — champion intermediate rocket from kit and purple; 3 purples, junior Legos; 2 blues, non-perishable food.

Eli Boden, grade 6 — purple, junior Legos; blues, rocket from kit and junior Legos.

Elyse Boden, grade 10 — grand champion purchased style revue, champion purchased senior style revue, and purple; reserve grand champion constructed style revue, reserve champion senior constructed style revue, and purple; reserve champion senior constructed clothing and purple; 2 purples, purchased clothing.

Grant Bryant, grade 7 — geology champion and purple, geology (60 rocks).

Logan Bryant, grade 5 — purple, geology (15 rocks).

E.V. Cannon, grade 3 — champion novice horse showman and 1st purple; 2 purples, exploring 4-H exhibit; 1st blues, senior halter filly or mare and walk trot horsemanship; 2nd blues, senior halter filly or mare and senior halter gelding; 3rd blue, junior swine showmanship; 3 blues, non-perishable food; 2 blues, exploring 4-H exhibit; 1st red, prospect market hog; 2nd red, crossbred market hog.

Natalie Church, grade 3 — champion beginner ceramics and purple; champion exploring 4-H exhibit and purple; champion modified non-perishable food product and purple; geology reserve champion and purple, geology specimens found this year; purples, educational exhibit and geology educational exhibit; 3 blues, non-perishable food; 2 blues, exploring 4-H exhibit.

Jadyn Conrady, grade 4 — purples, junior Legos and geology (15 rocks).

Cambry Duerksen, grade 6 — champion junior non-perishable food and purple; purple, junior fine arts; blues, recycled clothing, non-perishable food, and junior fine arts; 3 reds, junior fine arts; red, non-perishable food.

Athena Funk, grade 2 — champion beginner rabbit showman and blue; reserve champion beginner fine arts and purple; 1st purple, barrel racing; 2nd blues, walk trot horsemanship and market meat wether or doe goat; 3rd blue, trail horsemanship; 4th blue, junior meat goat showmanship; 4 blues, beginner fine arts; blues, senior buck rabbit and senior doe rabbit; 1st red, market meat wether or doe goat; red, beginner fine arts.

Trey Gaddis, grade 4 — purple, beginner color photo; blues, non-perishable food, household or lawn furniture, junior fine arts, and junior Legos; 2 reds, beginner color photo.

Chevy Gagnon, grade 6 — champion intermediate Legos and purple; purple, intermediate fine arts; blues, beginner color photo, household or lawn furniture, and intermediate Legos; 2 reds, beginner color photo.

Dustyn Gagnon, grade 8 — 2 blues, non-perishable food; 2 blues, intermediate color photo; red, intermediate color photo.

Dakota Gibson — green, Cloverbuds exhibit.

Delaney Gibson, grade 4 — grand champion ceramics, champion junior ceramics, and purple; reserve grand champion crafts, champion junior crafts, and purple; reserve champion woodwork exhibit and blue, household or lawn furniture; champion purchased junior style revue and purple; reserve champion junior fine arts and purple; reserve champion junior non-perishable food and purple; 2 purples, junior fine arts; purples, constructed clothing, non-perishable food, and junior crafts; 2 blues, junior crafts; 2 blues, junior fine arts; 2 blues, non-perishable food; red, junior ceramics; white, junior fine arts.

Madeline Meier, grade 12 — supreme champion breeding female, champion simmental heifer, and 1st blue, summer breeding yearling heifer; grand champion beef showman, champion senior beef showman, and 1st blue.

Brooke Nafziger, grade 10 — grand champion fine arts, champion senior fine arts, and purple; reserve champion senior fine arts and purple; 3 purples, purchased clothing; 3 purples, senior fine arts; purple, individual or project group booth; blues, purchased style revue and senior fine arts.

Cierra Nolte, grade 11 — reserve grand champion poultry and blue, bantam; 2 purple, intermediate color photo; purples, purchased style revue, purchased clothing, non-perishable food, and senior fine arts; 2 blues, purchased clothing; blues, intermediate black-and-white photo, senior fine arts, and display; reds, intermediate black-and-white photo, intermediate color photo, production hens, and senior crafts.

Renee Nolte, grade 10 — 2 blues, senior fine arts; blues, intermediate color photo, senior fine arts, purchased clothing, and purchased style revue; 3 reds, intermediate color photo; reds, intermediate black-and-white photo, standard breed bantam chicken, standard breed large fowl, senior fine arts, and display; whites, standard breed bantam and senior fine arts.

Benjamen Olson, grade 8 — supreme champion, champion alpine, and 1st blue, senior dairy goat doe; reserve grand champion showman and 2nd blue, intermediate dairy goat showmanship; reserve champion, champion toggenburg, and 1st blue, senior dairy goat doe ; reserve champion speckle-face market lamb and 2nd blue; purple, intermediate color photo; 1st blue, junior dairy goat doe; 2nd blue, senior dairy goat doe; 2nd blue, junior dairy goat doe; 2nd blues, twice for senior dairy goat doe; 3rd blue, senior dairy goat doe; 5th blue, market crossbred lamb; 6th blue, intermediate sheep showmanship; blue, intermediate color photo; red, intermediate color photo.

Katelyn Olson, grade 10 — grand champion constructed style revue, champion senior constructed style revue, and purple; champion senior constructed clothing and purple; 4 purples, senior fine arts; 3 purples, purchased clothing; blue, purchased style revue; 2 reds, senior fine arts; 2 whites, non-perishable food product.

Levi Olson, grade 5 — reserve champion speckle face market lamb and 2nd blue; purple, junior Legos; 5th blue, intermediate meat goat showmanship; 7th blue, intermediate sheep showmanship; 3 blues, beginner color photo; blues, beginner black-and-white photo and rocket from kit; 1st red, market meat wether or doe goat; 2nd red, commercial breeding meat goat doe yearling; red, beginner color photo.

Madelyn Olson, grade 1 — green, Cloverbuds exhibit.

Jayley Schmidt, grade 3 — champion beginner crafts and purple 3 purples, exploring 4-H exhibit; 2 blues, beginner fine arts; blue, exploring 4-H exhibit.

Samantha Schwindt, grade 8 — grand champion showman and 1st blue, senior dairy goat showmanship; champion nubian and 1st blue, junior dairy goat doe; reserve champion nubian and 2nd blue, junior dairy goat doe.

Ruby Shaver, grade 1 — green, Cloverbuds exhibit.

Cali Stucky, grade 3 — reserve champion junior constructed clothing and purple; reserve champion junior constructed style revue and purple; reserve champion intermediate rabbit showmanship and blue; purples, junior ceramics and junior fine arts; 2 blues, junior fine arts; blues, junior doe rabbit, senior buck rabbit; 2 reds, normal colored rabbit; red, colored wool rabbit.

Luke Stucky, grade 5 — grand champion Legos, champion junior Legos, and purple; champion 9-to-10-year-old rabbit showmanship and purple; purples, junior fine arts, junior ceramics, and junior Legos; blues, rocket from kit, senior buck rabbit;, and junior fine arts; red, normal colored rabbit.

Tina Yoakum, grade 8 — champion 13-to-14-year-old rabbit showmanship and purple; reserve champion intermediate constructed style revue and purple; blues, constructed clothing and senior doe rabbit; red, normal colored rabbit.

Last modified Aug. 1, 2018

Quantcast