ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 1630 days ago (Jan. 9, 2013)

MORE

Deeds

The following deeds have been recorded in the Register of Deeds office.

Ronald E. Unruh and Dora K. Unruh, trustees, to Mark Unruh and Barbara Unruh, trustee’s deed; undivided ¼ interest in W/2 NE/4 NW/4 S1-T18-R1 except minerals.

Ronald E. Unruh and Dora K. Unruh, trustees, to Brenda S. Enns, trustee’s deed; undivided 6/7 interest in NE/4 S16-T17-R2 except minerals.

Jimmy and Iva Ballard to Shane Scott and Shannon Marie Rives, warranty deed; SW/4 S30-T21-R3 with exceptions.

Lila G. Richter to Truman L. and Donna D. Slatten, warranty deed; S/2 Lot 3, all Lot 4, and N/2 Lot 5, Block 35, North Peabody, Peabody.

William E. and Kathleen A. Goentzel to Eastmoor United Methodist Church, warranty deed; part of NE/4 S5-T20-R4.

Cheryl South to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Charles Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Margaret Shields to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Ben Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Richard Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Wanda Louise Carr to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Arlene A. and Joe Evans, Charlote Casey, and Kay Brown to Youk Land Company LLC, warranty deed; NW/4 S17-T19-R5.

Robert W. and Marlene J. Herzet to Melissa A. and James D. Parmley, warranty deed; part of SE/4 S14-T20-R5.

Barry L. Montgomery and Jennifer R. Montgomery to Frederick John Wilson III, quitclaim deed; Lots 1, 2, 3, and 4, Block 13, Plat B, Lincolnville.

James L. Voth successor, trustee, to James L. and Gayle A. Voth, quitclaim deed; part of E/2 NW/4 S8-T21-R1.

Martha Jean Conkle, trustee, to William C. Conkle, John A. Conkle, and Thomas J. Conkle, individuals and trustees, trustee’s deed; E/2 NW/4 S10-T21-R3.

Janet and Raymond Bielefeld to Raymond C. Bielefeld and Raymond C. Bielefeld, trustees, warranty deed; tract 1: undivided ½ interest in SW/4 S14-T18-R2; tract 2: undivided 1/3 interest in NW/4 S26-T17-R1; tract 3: undivided 1/3 interest in part of S/2 S/2 SE/4 S16-T18-R2; tract 4: undivided 1/3 interest in NE/4 SW/4 S15-T18-R2.

Mary F. Busenitz and Harold K. Busenitz, trustees, to Harold K. and Mary F. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided 48 percent interest in N/2 S4-T22-R5.

Harold K. and Mary F. Busenitz to Sandra Schroeder, warranty deed; undivided 48 percent interest in N/2 S4-T22-R5.

James A. and Mary A. Cromwell to James A. Cromwell, quitclaim deed; S/2 S3-T17-R3.

James A. Cromwell to Jamie Lewis, Holly Hamilton, Mitchell Cromwell, and Julie Oakley, trustees, quitclaim deed; S/2 S3-T17-R3.

Cynthia S. Bentz, by executor, to David Rziha, executor’s deed; undivided 2/5 interest in SW/4 S5-T17-R3.

Gloria D. and Brian D. Schultz, Rosalie A. and Steven J. Lorson, and Marilyn O. Keeler to David Rziha, warranty deed; SW/4 S5-T17-R3.

S. Warren Weibert and Sheryl White, co-executors, to Richard W. Carlson, executor’s deed; Lot 14, Block 1, Bushman’s Addition, Hillsboro.

Galen and Doris Frick to Galen G. Frick and Doris R. Frick, trustees, warranty deed; undivided ½ interest in SW/4 S14-T18-R2; undivided 1/3 interest in NW/4 S26-T17-R1; undivided 1/3 interest in part of S/2 S/2 SE/4 S16-T18-R2; and undivided 1/3 interest in NE/4 SW/4 S15-T18-R2.

Lanorma J. Kreutziger to Lanorma J. Kreutziger and Rita K. Whitcomb, trustees, warranty deed; N 42’ W 75’ Lot 6, Block 7, Riesen’s Addition, Hillsboro; S/2 NE/4 S32-T19-R3 with exceptions; and NE/4 S33-T19-R3 with exceptions.

Orval Suderman and Rosella Suderman, trustees, to Rosella Suderman and Orval Suderman, trustees, trustee’s deed; part of N/2 NW/4 S26-T20-R2.

Alan L. and Sharon D. Boese to Alan L. Boese and Sharon D. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; E/2 E/2 E/2 SW/4 SW/4 and SE/4 SW/4 S32-T20-R1; N/2 NW/4 S35-T19-R1 except right of way and S/2 NW/4 S35-T19-R1 with exceptions; part of SE/4 S34-T19-R1; and E/2 SE/4 S34-T19-R1 with exceptions.

Alan L. and Sharon D. Boese to Sharon D. Boese and Alan L. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; Lot 3, Block 6, County Clerk’s 6th, Hillsboro; and SW/4 S20-T19-R1 with exceptions.

Sheriff of Marion County to Central National Bank, sheriff’s deed; corrected sheriff’s deed; part of SW/4 S19-T18-R4.

Central National Bank to Catholic Diocese of Wichita, warranty deed; part of SW/4 S19-T18-R4.

Jerry L. and Violet Dalke to Marty and Karen Dalke, warranty deed; part of NE/4 NW/4 S16-T20-R2.

Jerry L. and Violet Dalke to Marty and Karen Dalke, quitclaim deed; part of NE/4 NW/4 S16-T20-R2.

Leona S. Otte to Michael D. and Cynthia G. Beneke, warranty deed; NE/4 S17-T18-R5.

Mennonite Brethren Foundation to Jon C. Wiebe Revocable Trust and John C. Faul Revocable Trust, warranty deed; undivided 10 percent interest in S/2 S/2 NW/4 S7-T20-R1.

Dorene L. and Linden W. Thiessen to Jon C. Wiebe Revocable Trust and John C. Faul Revocable Trust, warranty deed; undivided 90 percent interest in S/2 S/2 NW/4 S7-T20-R1.

William R. & Margaret A. Klassen Revocable Living Trust to Van M. and Linda S. Peters, trustee’s deed; W/2 SE/4 S28-T19-R1.

Margaret A. Klassen to Van M. and Linda S. Peters, warranty deed; W/2 SE/4 S28-T19-R1.

Melvin D. & Marilyn J. Flaming Charitable Remainder Trust to Noah D. and Alexandria Richter and Lila Grace Richter, trustee’s deed; part of NW/4 S11-T21-R3.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; N/2 S5-T22-R5.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; N/2 SE/4 S18-T21-R3.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided 3/5 interest in NE/4 S11-T21-R2.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Stefan and Tera Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided ½ interest in NW/4 S28-T22-R5 with exceptions.

Roger and Eva Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; E/2 NE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Dwight and Lisa Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/3 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Arlene and Alvin Hett to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/3 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Don Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 3/12 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Shawnie and Danny Blanck to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/24 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Joe Craig to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/24 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S3-T20-R3.

Marvin J. Unruh to Marvin J. Unruh, trustee, quitclaim deed; undivided 1/5 interest in W/2 NE/4 S21-T21-R1.

Alan and Sharon D. Boese to Sharon D. Boese and Alan L. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; S/2 S/2 NE/4 S16-T20-R1.

Fred and Debbie Metzer to Tampa State Bank, warranty deed; Lot 6, Block B, Eastshore Development.

Last modified Jan. 9, 2013

Quantcast