ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 3759 days ago (July 31, 2008)

MORE

Complete list of ribbon-winners

4-H club abbreviations: Happy Hustlers, HH; Tampa Triple T’s, TTT; Lincolnville Wide Awake, LWA; South Cottonwood, SC; Goessel Goal Getters, GGG; Peabody Achievers, PA.

4-H CLOTHING

Grand Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit, Annie Whitaker, HH; Reserve Grand Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit, Kailyn Riffel, TTT. Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 15-19 yrs., Elise Heyen, SC; Reserve Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 15-19 yrs., Emma Heyen, SC. Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 12-14 yrs., Annie Whitaker, HH; Reserve Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 12-14 yrs., Micayla Stika, HH. Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 9-11 yrs., Kailyn Riffel, TTT; Reserve Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 9-11 yrs., Zachary Preheim, PA. Champion and Reserve Champion Constructed Clothing Exhibit by 7-8 yrs., Larry Zieammermann, HH.

Class 370 D Constructed by 15-19 yrs. — Elsie Heyen, SC, purple; Emma Heyen, SC, purple; Kaitlyn Preheim, PA, purple; Hannah Perry, GGG, blue and two red.

Class 370 C Constructed by 12-14 yrs. — Annie Whitaker, HH, purple; Zachary Preheim, PA, purple; Bryce Roberts, SC, blue; Cara Martin, HH, blue; Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, blue; D’Ambra Kruger, GGG, two red.

Class 370 B Constructed by 9-11 yrs. — Kailyn Riffel, TTT, purple and blue; Morganne Hamm, TTT, three purple; Callie Riffel, TTT, purple and two blue; Micayla Stika, HH, purple and blue; Alli Boyd, HH, purple and red; Claire Heyen, SC, two purple; Nicholas Preheim, PA, purple; SaRae Roberts, SC, blue; Emily Sechrist, SC, blue and two red.

Class 370 A Constructed by 7-8 yrs. — Larry Zieammermann, HH, two purple; Tori Boyd, HH, three blue; Shelby Stultz, GGG, blue and red; Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue and three red; Olivia Duerksen, GGG, red.

Class 371 A Constructed Non-Clothing Item by 7-8 yrs. — Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue and red.

Class 371 B Constructed Non-Clothing Item by 9-11 yrs. — SaRae Roberts, SC, blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Nicholas Preheim, PA, blue, Micayla Stika, HH, blue.

Class 371 C Constructed Non-Clothing Item by 12-14 yrs. — Zachary Preheim, PA, purple; Cara Martin, HH, purple and blue.

Class 371 D Constructed Non-Clothing Item by 15-19 yrs. — Kaitlyn Preheim, PA, blue.

Class 377 A Clothing Educational Exhibit by 7-8 yrs. — Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue.

Class 377 C Clothing Educational Exhibit by 12-14 yrs. — Bryce Roberts, SC, blue.

Class 372 D Purchased Clothing by 15-19 yrs. — Elise Heyen, SC, blue.

Class 372 C Purchased Clothing by 12-14 yrs. — Taylor Harms, HH, three purple; Annie Whitaker, HH, three purple; Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, two purple and blue; Faith Banning, HH, three blue; Katey Ehrlich, HH, blue and two red; Bryce Roberts, SC, three blue; D’Ambra Kruger, GGG, blue and red; Cara Martin, HH, three red.

Class 372 B Purchased Clothing by 9-11 yrs. — Morganne Hamm, TTT, purple and two blue; SaRae Roberts, SC, purple and two blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, purple; Tabitha Oborny, TTT, two blue; Callie Riffel, TTT, blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Claire Heyen, SC, blue; Emily Sechrist, SC, blue.

Class 372 A Purchased Clothing by 7-8 yrs. — Abby Sechrist, SC, purple; Corin Parmley, HH, two blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, two blue and red.

Style Revue Winners

Grand Champion Female Constructed Style Revue, Hannah Perry, GGG; Reserve Grand Champion Female Constructed Style Revue, Elizabeth Goentzel, HH. Grand Champion Male Constructed Style Revue, Bryce Roberts, SC; Reserve Grand Champion Male Constructed Style Revue, Larry Zieammermann, HH. Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 15-19 yrs., Hannah Perry, GGG; Reserve Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 15-19 yrs., Elise Heyen, SC. Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 12-14 yrs., Elizabeth Goentzel, HH; Reserve Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 12-14 yrs., Annie Whitaker, HH. Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 9-11 yrs., Claire Heyen, SC; Reserve Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 9-11 yrs., Emily Sechrist, SC. Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 7-8 yrs., Shelby Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Female Constructed Style Revue by 7-8 yrs., Callyan Lacio, GGG. Grand Champion Female Purchased Style Revue, Taylor Harms, HH; Reserve Grand Champion Female Purchased Style Revue, Abby Sechrist, SC. Grand Champion Male Purchased Style Revue, Bryce Roberts, SC; Reserve Grand Champion Male Purchased Style Revue, Zachary Preheim, PA. Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 15-19 yrs., Kaitlyn Preheim, PA; Reserve Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 15-19 yrs., Elise Heyen, SC. Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 12-14 yrs., Taylor Harms, HH; Reserve Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 12-14 yrs., Elizabeth Goentzel, HH. Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 9-11 yrs., Emily Sechrist, SC; Reserve Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 9-11 yrs., Claire Heyen, SC. Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 7-8 yrs., Corin Parmley, HH; Reserve Champion Female Purchased Style Revue by 7-8 yrs., Abby Sechrist, SC.

Style Revue Constructed by 15-19 yrs. — Hannah Perry, GGG, purple; Elise Heyen, SC, purple; Kaitlin Preheim, PA, blue.

Style Revue Constructed by 12-14 yrs. — Bryce Roberts, SC, purple; Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, purple; Annie Whitaker, HH, purple; Zachary Preheim, PA, blue; Cara Martin, HH, red; D’Ambra Kruger, GGG, red.

Style Revue Constructed by 9-11 yrs. — Claire Heyen, SC, purple; Emily Sechrist, SC, purple; SaRae Roberts, SC, purple; Morganne Hamm, TTT, purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Callie Riffel, TTT, blue; Micayla Stika, HH, blue; Nicholas Prehiem, PA, blue; Alli Boyd, HH, red.

Style Revue Constructed by 7-8 yrs. — Larry Zieammermann, HH, purple; Shelby Stultz, GGG, purple; Callyan Lacio, GGG, purple; Olivia Duerksen, GGG, blue; Tori Boyd, HH, blue.

Style Revue Purchased by 15-19 yrs. — Kaitlyn Prehim, PA, purple; Elise Heyen, SC, purple.

Style Revue Purchased by 12-14 yrs. — Bryce Roberts, SC, purple; Zachary Preheim, PA, purple; Taylor Harms, HH, purple; Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, purple; Katey Ehrlich, HH, purple; D’Ambra Kruger, GGG, blue; Faith Banning, HH, blue; Annie Whitaker, HH, blue; Cara Martin, HH, red.

Style Revue Purchased by 9-11 yrs. — Emily Sechrist, SC, purple; SaRae Roberts, SC, purple; Claire Heyen, SC, purple; Morganne Hamm, TTT, blue; Tabitha Oborny, TTT, blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, blue; Callie Riffel, TTT, blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Nicholas Preheim, PA, blue.

Style Revue Purchased by 7-8 yrs. — Larry Zieammermann, HH, purple; Corin Parmley, HH, blue; Abby Sechrist, SC, blue.

4-H DOG

Champion Intermediate Dog Showmanship, Lauren Geis, TTT; Reserve Champion Intermediate Dog Showmanship, Lauren McLinden, HH. Champion Junior Dog Showmanship, Lisa Geis, TTT; Reserve Champion Junior Dog Showmanship, Cassidy Hill, TTT. Champion Novice Dog Showmanship, Kyle Riffel, TTT; Reserve Champion Novice Dog Showmanship, Lily Partridge, PA.

Intermediate Dog Showmanship — Lauren Geis, TTT, purple; Lauren McLinden, HH, blue; Kendra Harms, PA, red.

Junior Dog Showmanship — Lisa Geis, TTT, purple; Cassidy Hill, TTT, purple; Tanner Peterson, TTT, blue; Keenan Stlutz, GGG, red.

Novice Dog Showmanship — Kyle Riffel, TTT, purple; Lily Partridge, , PA, blue; Kalleigh Harms, PA, blue; Rylee Brown, TTT, red; Larry Zieammermann, HH, red; Ethan Dailey, GGG, red.

Champion Sub, Novice B Obedience Exhibit Cassandra McPhail, HH; Reserve Champion Sub, Novice B Obedience Exhibit, Sally Alkire, HH. Champion Sub, Novice A Obedience Exhibit, Cassidy Hill, TTT; Reserve Champion Sub, Novice A Obedience Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG. Champion Agility II Exhibit, Carrie Carlson, LWA. Champion Pre-Agility Exhibit, Lauren Geis, TTT; Reserve Champion Pre-Agility Exhibit, Tanner Peterson, TTT.

Class 441 Sub Novice A Obedience — Cassidy Hill, TTT, purple; Keenan Stultz, GGG, white; Larry Zieammermann, HH, white; Tanner Peterson, TTT, white; Rylee Brown, TTT, white; Ethan Dailey, GGG, white.

Class 442 Sub Novice B Obedience — Cassandra McPhail, HH, blue; Sally Alkire, HH, red; Lisa Geis, TTT, white; Lauren McLinden, HH, white; Lily Partridge, PA, white; Kyle Riffel, TTT, white.

Class 431 Pre-Agility — Lauren Geis, TTT, purple and red; Tanner Peterson, TTT, purple; Kaileigh Harms, PA, purple; Lauren McLinden, HH, purple; Kendra Harms, PA, purple; Cassandra McPhail, HH, purple; Larry Zieameramann, HH, purple; Kyle Riffel, TTT, two blue; Lily Partridge, PA, blue; Ethan Daily, GGG, blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, two blue; Sally Alkire, HH, blue; Cassidy Hill, TTT, red; Keenan Stultz, GGG, red; Rylee Brown, TTT, red.

Class 433 Agility II — Carrie Carlson, LWA, red.

4-H HORSE

Grand Champion Horse Showmanship, Lauren Geis, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Horse Showmanship, Ethan Frantz, TTT. Champion Senior Showmanship, Ethan Frantz, TTT. Champion Junior Showmanship, Lauren Geis, TTT; Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship, Cara Martin, HH. Champion Novice Showmanship, Lisa Geis, TTT.

Senior Horse Showmanship — Ethan Frantz, TTT, blue; Hannah Perry, GGG, white.

Junior Horse Showmanship — Lauren Geis, TTT, blue; Cara Martin, HH, blue; Olivia Kliewer, TTT, red; Mikayla Lare, GGG, red; Lauren McLinden, HH, white.

Novice Horse Showmanship — Lisa Geis, TTT, blue; Jessie Perry, GGG, red; Larry Zieammermann, HH, white.

Halter Horse

Grand Champion Halter Horse Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Halter Horse Exhibit, Lauren Geis, TTT. Champion Stock Type Horse Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Stock Type Horse Exhibit, Cara Martin, HH. Champion English Breeds Horse Exhibit, Jessie Perry, GGG; Reserve Champion English Breeds Horse Exhibit, Lauren McLinden, HH. Champion Miniature Horse Exhibit, Lauren Geis, TTT; Reserve Champion Miniature Horse Exhibit, Cara Martin, HH.

Class 61 B Aged Mares 2004 or before — Cara Martin, HH, blue; Lauren McLinden, HH, 1st red; Olivia Kliewer, TTT, 2nd red.

Class 62 A Stock Type Gelding 2005 or younger — Ethan Frantz, TTT, blue.

Class 62 B Stock Type Gelding 2004 or before — Mikayla Lare, GGG, blue; Kolton Lare, GGG, 1st red; Lauren McLinden, HH, 2nd red.

English Breeds

Class 61 B Aged Mares 2004 or before — Jessie Perry, GGG, 1st blue; Lauren McLinden, HH, 2nd blue.

Class 62 B English Breed Gelding 2004 or before — Olivia Kliewer, TTT, red.

Miniature Horse

Class 61 B Aged Mares 2004 or before — Cara Martin, HH, blue.

Class 62 B Miniature Horse Gelding 2004 or before — Lauren Geis, TTT, blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, red.

Class 64 Walk, Trot — Kolton Lare, GGG, blue; Jessie Perry, GGG, red.

Class 65 Western Horsemanship 14 yrs. and older — Hannah Perry, GGG, blue.

Class 66 Western Horsemanship 11, 13 yrs. old — Lauren Geis, TTT, 1st red; Olivia Kliewer, TTT, 2nd red.

Class 67 Western Horsemanship 7-10 yrs. old — Lisa Geis, TTT, blue; Mikayla Lare, GGG, red.

Class 68 Western Pleasure 14 yrs. and older — Hannah Perry, GGG, red.

Class 69 Western Pleasure 11-13 yrs. old — Lauren Geis, TTT, purple; Olivia Kliewer, TTT, blue.

Class 70 Western Pleasure 7-10 yrs. old — Lisa Geis, TTT, 1st blue; Mikayla Lare, GGG, 2nd blue.

Class 71 Trail 14 yrs. and older — Hannah Perry, GGG, red.

Class 72 Trail 11, 13 yrs. old — Olivia Kliewer, TTT, 1st blue; Lauren Geis, TTT, 2nd blue.

Class 73 Trail 7-10 yrs. old — Lisa Geis, TTT, red.

Class 73 A Trail Miniature Horse — Lauren Geis, TTT, purple; Cara Martin, HH, blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, 1st red; Larry Zieammermann, HH, 2nd blue.

Class 74 Barrel Racing 14 yrs. and older — Shelby Percell, HH, blue; Hannah Perry, GGG, blue.

Class 75 Barrel Racing 11-13 yrs. old — Olivia Kliewer, TTT, blue; Montana Percell, HH, blue; Lauren McLinden, HH, blue.

Class 76 Barrel Racing 7-10 yrs. old — Mikayla Lare, GGG, blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, blue; Kolton Lare, GGG, red.

Class 77 Pole Bending 14 yrs. and older — Shelby Percell, HH, blue; Hannah Perry, GGG, blue.

Class 78 Pole Bending 11-13 yrs. old — Olivia Kliewer, TTT, blue; Montana Percell, HH, blue.

Class 79 Pole Bending 7-10 yrs. old — Mikayla Lare, GGG, blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, blue; Kolton Lare, GGG, red.

EXPLORING 4-H

Champion Exploring 4-H Exhibit, Callie Meisinger, SC; Co-Reserve Champion Exploring 4-H Exhibit, Hap Waddell, HH; Co-Reserve Champion Exploring 4-H Exhibit, Bryce Meisinger, SC.

Class 451 Exploring 4-H Exhibits — Callie Meisinger, SC, two purple and red; Bryce Meisinger, SC, purple and blue; Hap Waddell, HH, purple, blue, and red; Devon Gaines, PA, purple and blue; Michael Peugh, PA, purple and blue; Callyan Lacio, GGG, purple and three blue; Leah Booton, GGG, purple and blue; Amanda Bartel, GGG, three purple and blue; Jayce Schmidt, GGG, purple, two blue, and red; Tyler Entz, PA, two blue; Lauren Hiebert, GGG, three blue; Isaac Weiser, GGG, two red.

4-H TAG-A-LONG — Addie Berens, TTT, 4; Logan Oborny, TTT, 4; Jensen Riffel, TTT, 1; Cassie Meyer, HH, 3; Noah Weiser, GGG, 2.

4-H Notebooks

Champion Notebook Exhibit, TTT Club; Reserve Champion Notebook Exhibit, Grady Stultz, GGG.

Class 252 4-H Club Notebook — TTT, purple.

Class 254 4-H Individual Project Notebook — Grady Stultz, GGG, purple; Alli Boyd, HH, purple; Amanda Bartel, GGG, blue.

4-H Poster

Champion Poster Exhibit, Kaitlin Dailey, GGG; Reserve Champion Poster Exhibit, Reece Berens, TTT.

Class 260 Educational Poster — Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, purple; Reece Berens, TTT, purple; Ethan Dailey, GGG, purple; Hannah Bartel, GGG, purple; Nicholas Meyer, HH, blue; Emily Sechrist, SC, purple; Hap Waddell, HH, blue; Tanner Sechrist, SC, blue.

Class 261 Poster from Talk/Demonstration — Reece Berens, TTT, blue; Ethan Dailey, GGG, blue; Jacob Dailey, GGG, blue.

4-H Booth

Champion Booth Exhibit, Jarret McLinden, HH.

Class 410 Booth Exhibit — Jarret McLinden, HH, purple.

4-H WILDLIFE

Champion Wildlife Exhibit, Zachary Preheim, PA.

Class 264 Wildlife display — Zachary Preheim, PA, purple; Cody Parmley, HH, blue.

4-H Individual Display

Champion Individual Display Exhibit, Nicholas Preheim, PA.

Class 259 Individual display — Nicholas Preheim, PA, purple; Olivia Duerksen, GGG, blue; Rebekah Herrel, GGG, red.

4-H ELECTRICITY

Champion Senior Electricity Exhibit, Ethan Oborny, TTT; Reserve Champion Senior Electricity Exhibit, Bruce Benjamin, GGG. Champion Junior Electricity Exhibit, Jessie Perry, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Electricity Exhibit, David Perry, GGG.

Class 184 Household wiring and indoor lighting — Ethan Oborny, TTT, purple.

Class 185 DC Electric Projects — Bruce Benjamin, GGG, purple; Jessie Perry, GGG, purple; David Perry, GGG, purple.

Class 186 Electronics Projects — Chase Meisinger, SC, purple.

Class 187 Educational Displays and Exhibits — Jessie Perry, GGG, purple.

4-H FLORICULTURE

Champion Floriculture Exhibit, Victoria Stang, HH; Reserve Champion Floriculture Exhibit, Kaleb Dailey, GGG.

Class 166 Single Stem Perennial — Victoria Stang, HH, purple; Kaleb Kailey, GGG, purple; Cassandra Stang, HH, purple; Shelby Deines, TTT, purple; Justin Deines, TTT, purple; Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple; Rebecca Casey, LWA, two blue.

Class 167 Single Stem Annual — Tom Oborny, TTT, purple; Chad Mueller, TTT, blue; Shelby Deines, TTT, two blue and red; Justin Deines, TTT, blue and two red; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, blue; Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue; Shepherd Stang, HH, blue.

4-H GEOLOGY

Champion Geology Exhibit, Emma Heyen, SC; Reserve Champion Geology Exhibit, Elise Heyen, SC.

Class 205 Display of at least 15 different rocks, minerals and fossils — Rebekah Herrel, GGG, blue.

Class 206 Display of at least 30 different rocks, minerals and fossils — Dane Kruger, GGG, purple.

Class 207 Display of at least 45 different rocks, minerals and fossils — Emma Heyen, SC, purple; Elise Heyen, SC, purple.

4-H BANNER

Champion Club Banner Exhibit, GGG; Reserve Champion Club Banner Exhibit, HH.

Class 420 Club Banner — GGG, purple; HH, purple; TTT, blue; SC, red.

4-H WOODWORKING

Champion Woodworking Exhibit, Ryan Jones, HH; Reserve Champion Woodworking Exhibit, Chase Meisinger, SC.

Class 177 Article made for farm or shop use — Ethan Dailey, GGG, blue.

Class 178 Furniture for household or lawn use — Ryan Jones, HH, purple and blue; Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue; Bryce Meisinger, SC, blue; Laird Goertzen, GGG, red; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, blue; Jacob Dailey, GGG, red; Matthew Regier, GGG, red.

Class 179 Other woodworking — Chase Meisinger, SC, purple; Philip Ediger, SC, blue; Stacee Kershner, GGG, red; Isaac Weiser, GGG, red.

4-H FIELD CROPS

Champion Field Crop Exhibit, Thomas Oborny, TTT.

Class 125 Hard red Winter Wheat (1 gallon) — Tom Oborny, TTT, purple; Ethan Oborny, TTT, blue.

Class 127 Barley (1 gallon) — Tom Oborny, TTT, purple.

4-H GARDEN

Champion Garden Exhibit, Tyler Bentz, TTT; Reserve Champion Garden Exhibit, Tyler Bentz, TTT.

Class 140 Garden Display — Tyler Bentz, TTT, purple; Rebecca Casey, LWA, blue; Mackenzie Young, PA, blue; Bryant Young, PA, red.

Class 141 Small Vegetable — Rebecca Casey, LWA, purple; Chad Mueller, TTT, blue.

Class 142 Medium Vegetable — Tyler Bentz, TTT, two purple; Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple; Mackenzie Young, PA, purple; Jessie Perry, GGG, two purple; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, purple, blue, and red; Bryant Young, PA, blue.

Class 143 Large Vegetable — Jessie Perry, GGG, two purple; Rebecca Casey, LWA, purple; Tyler Bentz, TTT, blue.

4-H ENTOMOLOGY

Champion Entomology Exhibit, Cassandra Stang, HH; Reserve Champion Entomology Exhibit, Isaac Perry, GGG

Class 200 Introductory Entomology for beginner — Larry Zieammermann, HH, red.

Class 201 Beginning Entomology Collection I — Cassandra Stang, HH, purple; Shepherd Stang, HH, blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, red; Seth Savage, HH, red.

Class 202 Beginning Entomology Collection II — Isaac Perry, GGG, purple.

4-H ASTRONoMY

Class 507 Astronomy Education Display or Notebook — Nicholas Meyer, HH, blue.

4-H ROBOTICS

Champion Robotics Exhibit, Jake Herrel, GGG; Reserve Champion Robotics Exhibit, Mac Kershner, GGG.

Class 509 Robotics made from a purchased kit — Jake Herrel, GGG, purple; Mac Kershner, GGG, purple; Zachary Preheim, PA, purple.

4-H ROCKETRY

Champion Rocket Exhibit, Isaac Perry, GGG; Reserve Champion Rocket Exhibit, Aaron Klassen, SC.

Class 280 Rocket made from a kit — Isaac Perry, GGG, two purple; Aaron Klassen, SC, purple; Brandon Klassen, SC, purple; Mac Kershner, GGG, purple; Stacee Kershner, GGG, purple; David Perry, GGG, purple and blue; Jared Dyck, SC, purple; Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, two purple; Heath Goertzen, GGG, blue; Jake Herrel, GGG, blue; Tanner Sechrist, SC, red.

Commissioner’s Cookie Jar Winners

Caleb Meisinger, TTT, purple, first; Kristin Waner, HH, blue, second; SaRae Roberts, SC, blue, third; Callie Meisinger, SC, red; Larry Zieammermann, HH, red; Cara Martin, HH, red.

4-H FOODS

Grand Champion Food Exhibit, Elizabeth Goentzel, HH; Reserve Grand Champion Food Exhibit, Laura Unruh, GGG. Champion Level 4 Food Exhibit, Laura Unruh, GGG; Reserve Champion Level 4 Food Exhibit, Laura Unruh, GGG. Champion Level 3 Food Exhibit, Elizabeth Goentzel, HH; Reserve Champion Level 3 Food Exhibit, Chase Meisinger, SC. Champion Level 2 Food Exhibit, Nicholas Meyer, HH; Reserve Champion Level 2 Food Exhibit, Caleb Meisinger, TTT. Champion Level 1 Food Exhibit, Tyler Entz, PA; Reserve Champion Level 1 Food Exhibit, Bryant Young, PA.

Class 304 Level 4 Foods Exhibit by 15-19 yrs. — Laura Unruh, GGG, two purple and blue; Kaitlyn Preheim, PA, two purple and blue; Hannah Perry, GGG, purple; Julie Wedel, PA, three blue; Sally Alkire, HH, blue and red.

Class 303 Level 3 Foods Exhibit by 12-14 yrs. — Elizabeth Goentzel, HH, purple and two blue; Chase Meisinger, SC, three purple; Carrie Carlson, LWA, purple and two blue; Bryce Roberts, SC, purple and blue; Annie Whitaker, HH, purple, blue, and red; Cassandra McPhail, HH, purple, blue, and red; D’Ambra Kruger, GGG, purple and white; Zachary Preheim, PA, two purple and blue; Jacob Dailey, GGG, purple; Cara Martin, HH, blue and red; Ethan Oborny, TTT, two blue; Tom Oborny, TTT, blue; Paige Booton, GGG, blue and red; Victoria Stang, HH, red.

Class 302 Level 2 Foods Exhibit by 9-11 yrs. — Nicholas Meyer, HH, two purple and blue; Caleb Meisinger, TTT, two purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, two purple and blue; Mackenzie Young, PA, purple and blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, three purple and blue; Reece Berens, TTT, two purple; Tyler Bentz, TTT, purple; SaRae Roberts, SC, two purple; Andrew Wedel, PA, three purple; Emily Sechrist, SC, purple; Jared Barney, TTT, purple; Cassidy Hill, TTT, two purple; Jessie Perry, GGG, two purple; Micayla Stika, HH, purple and blue; Bailey Robson, HH, purple; Claire Heyen, SC, purple and blue; Alyssa Booton, GGG, purple and red; Kalleigh Harms, PA, purple; Anna Lubbers, PA, purple and blue; Nicholas Preheim, PA, purple and two blue; Hannah Basrtel, GGG, blue; Dane Kruger, GGG, blue and red; Kendra Harms, PA, blue; Brandon Entz, PA, two blue; Callie Riffel, TTT, blue and red; Valeria Klassen, SC, blue; Tracy Henry, PA, two red.

Class 301 Level 1 Foods Exhibit by 7-8 yrs. — Tyler Entz, PA, purple and blue; Bryant Young, PA, purple and blue; Zach Barney, TTT, two purple and blue; Bryce Meisinger, TTT, two purple and blue; Vance Klassen, SC, purple; Abby Sechrist, purple; Alex Stika, HH, purple and two blue; Kolton Harms, PA, purple and blue; Lauren Hiebert, GGG, purple and blue; Seth Savage, HH, blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, two blue; Rylee Brown, TTT, two blue; Leah Booton, GGG, blue; Devon Gaines, PA, blue; Callie Meisinger, SC, three blue; Olivia Duerksen, GGG, blue and red; Shelbi Stultz, GGG, blue.

Hay Bale Decorating Contest

Champion Hay Bale Exhibit, GGG; Reserve Champion Hay Bale Exhibit, PA.

GGG, purple; PA, purple; SC, purple; HH, purple; LWA, blue.

4-H FIBER ARTS

Crochet

Champion Crochet Exhibit, Micayla Stika, HH; Reserve Champion Crochet Exhibit, Micayla Stika, HH.

Class 352 Crochet an article or set — Micayla Stika, HH, three purple; Rebecca Casey, LWA, blue.

Needle Arts

Champion Needle Art Exhibit, Victoria Stang, HH; Reserve Champion Needle Art Exhibit, Cassandra Stang, HH.

Class 354 Needle Arts by hand — Victoria Stang, HH, purple; Cassandra Stang, HH, purple; Annie Whitaker, HH, purple; Rebekah Herrel, GGG, blue.

Patchwork and Quilting

Champion Patchwork and Quilting Exhibit, Tabitha Oborny, TTT; Reserve Champion Patchwork and Quilting Exhibit, Tabitha Oborny, TTT.

Class 355 Patchwork and Quilting — Tabitha Oborny, TTT, two purple.

4-H ARTS and CRAFTS

Fine Arts

Champion Senior Fine Arts Exhibit, Kaitlin Dailey, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Fine Arts Exhibit, Hannah Perry, GGG. Champion Intermediate Fine Arts Exhibit, Carrie Carlson, LWA; Reserve Champion Intermediate Fine Arts Exhibit, Cara Martin, HH. Champion Junior Fine Arts Exhibit, Matthew Regier, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Fine Arts Exhibit, Dylan Deines, TTT.

Class 400 C Senior Division14 yrs. and older — Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, two purple; Hannah Perry, GGG, two purple; Anthony Esau, GGG, purple.

Class 400 B Intermediate Division 10-13 yrs. — Carrie Carlson, LWA, two purple and blue; Cara Martin, HH, two purple; Makenzie Deines, TTT, purple; Olivia Kliewer, TTT, purple.

Class 400 A Junior Division 7-9 yrs. — Matthew Regier, GGG, purple and three blue; Dylan Deines, TTT, purple; Kyle Riffel, TTT, purple and blue; Greg Oborny, TTT, three purple and blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, purple and blue; David Perry, GGG, purple and two blue.

Ceramics

Champion Senior Ceramic Exhibit, Kristin Waner, HH; Reserve Champion Senior Ceramic Exhibit, Hannah Perry, GGG. Champion Intermediate Ceramic Exhibit, Lauren McLinden, HH. Champion Junior Ceramic Exhibit, Jarret McLinden, HH.

Class 403 C Senior Division 14 yrs. and older — Kristin Waner, HH, four purple; Hannah Perry, GGG, purple, two blue and red.

Class 403 B Intermediate Division 10-13 yrs. — Lauren McLinden, HH, purple and red; Bailey Robson, HH, blue; Cassandra McPhail, HH, red.

Class 403 A Junior Division 7-9 yrs. — Jarret McLinden, HH, purple and red; Corin Parmley, HH, blue and red.

Crafts

Champion Senior Craft Exhibit, Seth Banning, HH. Champion Intermediate Craft Exhibit, Victoria Stang, HH; Reserve Champion Intermediate Craft Exhibit, HH. Champion Junior Craft Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Craft Exhibit, Jarret McLinden, HH.

Class 402 C Senior Division 14 yrs. and older — Seth Banning, HH, purple; Sally Alkire, HH, red.

Class 402 B Intermediate Division 10-13 yrs. — Victoria Stang, HH, purple; Cassandra McPhail, HH, purple; Jared Barney, TTT, four purple; Bailey Robson, HH, purple and two blue; Lauren McLinden, HH, two purple; Callie Riffel, TTT, purple and blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, purple and blue; Annie Whitaker, HH, purple; Mikayla Lare, GGG, purple, two blue and red; Hannah Bartel, GGG, blue; Faith Banning, HH, two blue; Cara Martin, HH, blue and red; Zachary Preheim, PA, two blue.

Class 402 A Junior Division 7-9 yrs. — Callyan Lacio, GGG, three purple; Jarret McLinden, HH, purple and blue; SaRae Roberts, SC, purple and two blue; Anna Lubbers, PA, purple and three blue; David Perry, GGG, purple and blue; Shelbi Stultz, GGG, two blue; Amanda Bartel, GGG, blue; Zach Barney, TTT, blue; Benjamin Koop, SC, three blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, blue and red.

4-H PHOTOGRAPHY

Champion Photo Exhibit of 3 yrs. or more, Ethan Oborny, TTT; Reserve Champion Photo Exhibit of 3 yrs. or more, Annie Whitaker, HH. Champion Photo Exhibit of 3 yrs. or less, Reece Berens, TTT; Reserve Champion Photo of 3 yrs. or less, Alyssa Booton, GGG.

Class 220 Color Photos taken by 4-H’er with 3 yrs. or less in the project — Reece Berens, TTT, three purple, blue, and red; Tabitha Oborny, TTT, purple, three blue, and red; Cassidy Hill, TTT, three purple and two blue; Lauren Geis, TTT, three purple and two blue; Hap Waddell, HH, purple; Cassandra McPhail, HH, two purple and two blue; Nathaniel Engler, LWA, two purple, two blue, and red; Rebecca Casey, LWA, four purple and blue; Carrie Carlson, LWA, four purple and blue; Tyler Entz, PA, purple, blue, and red; Anna Lubbers, PA, purple, two blue and two red; Joe Partridge, PA, purple, blue, and red; Matthew Regier, GGG, purple, two blue and two red; Anthony Esau, GGG, two purple, blue, and red; Jacob Dailey, GGG, three purple and two blue; Alyssa Booton, GGG, purple, blue, red, and white.

Class 221 Color Photos taken by 4-H’er with 3 yrs. or less in the project — Ethan Oborny, TTT, four purple; Tyler Bentz, TTT, two purple, two blue, and red; Annie Whitaker, HH, purple, three blue, and red; Shelby Deines, TTT, two purple and three blue; Sheila Makovec, TTT, two purple and two red; Jacob Fish, SC, purple and four red; Bruce Benjamin, GGG, purple, three blue, and red; Olivia Regier, GGG, purple and two blue; Brandon Entz, PA, purple, blue, and red; Lauren McLinden, HH, purple, blue, and three red; Justin Deines, TTT, three blue and red.

Class 222 Black and white Photos — Allyssa Booton, GGG, purple; Sheila Makovec, TTT, blue; Hap Waddell, HH, red; Justin Deines, TTT, red.

Class 227 Computer Manipulated Photo — Anthony Esau, GGG, purple.

4-H SHEEP

Grand Champion Sheep Showmanship, Nathan Barney, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Sheep Showmanship, Alisha Barney, TTT. Champion Senior Sheep Showmanship, Nathan Barney, TTT; Reserve Champion Senior Sheep Showmanship, Alisha Barney, TTT. Champion Intermediate Sheep Showmanship, Jared Barney, TTT; Reserve Champion Intermediate Sheep Showmanship, Bryce Roberts, SC. Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship, SaRae Roberts, SC; Reserve Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship, Zach Barney, TTT.

Senior Showmanship — Alisha Barney, TTT, blue; Nathan Barney, TTT, blue; Shelby Percell, HH, blue; Ethan Franz, TTT, red; Jessie Taylor, HH, red; Tacy Taylor, HH, red.

Intermediate Showmanship — Jared Barney, TTT, blue; Bryce Roberts, SC, blue; Nicholas Meyer, HH, red.

Junior Showmanship — Zach Barney, TTT, blue; SaRae Roberts, SC, blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, blue; Corin Parmley, HH, blue.

Breeding Sheep — Grand Champion Breeding Ewe Exhibit, Shelby Percell, HH; Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Ewe Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT.

Breeding Sheep — Jared Barney, TTT, 2nd blue; Ethan Frantz, TTT, 1st blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, 2nd red; Nicholas Meyer, HH, 1st red; Shelby Percell, HH, 1st blue.

4-H Market Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb, Bryce Roberts, SC; Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb, Shelby Percell, HH.

Market Lambs — Tacy Taylor, HH, 1st blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, 2nd red; Nicholas Meyer, HH, 1st red and 3rd red; Alisha Barney, TTT, 3rd blue and 1st red; Corin Parmley, HH, 2nd red; SaRae Roberts, SC, 5th blue and 1st blue and 2nd blue; Jessie Taylor, HH, 2nd blue; Jared Barney, TTT, 4th blue; Shelby Percell, HH, 1st red and 2nd blue; Nathan Barney, TTT, 1st blue and 1st red and 3rd red; Zach Barney, TTT, 2nd red; Bryce Roberts, SC, 1st blue; Ethan Frantz, TTT, 1st blue.

4-H DAIRY

Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship, Chad Mueller, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship, Brandon Klassen, SC.

Class 40B Intermediate Dairy Showmanship — Chad Mueller, TTT, blue.

Class 40C Junior Dairy Showmanship — Brandon Klassen, SC, blue.

Dairy — Grand Champion Dairy Exhibit, Chad Mueller, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Exhibit, Brandon Klassen, SC. Champion Holstein Exhibit, Chad Mueller, TTT; Champion Jersey Exhibit, Brandon Klassen, SC.

Class 41 Heifer Calves — Brandon Klassen, SC, purple.

Class 42 Yearling Heifers — Chad Mueller, TTT, two blue.

Class 43 Heifers or Cows — Chad Mueller, TTT, blue.

4-H GOATS

Market Wether Goat Showmanship — Grand Champion Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Karl Riffel, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether Goat Shwomanship, Olivia Regier, GGG. Champion Senior Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Olivia Regier, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Kent Duersken, GGG. Champion Intermediate Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Karl Riffel, TTT; Reserve Champion Intermediate Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Austin Unruh, GGG. Champion Junior Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Kyle Riffel, TTT; Reserve Champion Junior Market Wether Goat Showmanship, Corin Parmley, HH.

Senior Showmanship 14 yrs. and older — Olivia Regier, GGG, blue; Kent Duerksen, GGG, blue; Laura Unruh, GGG, blue.

Intermediate Showmanship 11-13 yrs. — Karl Riffel, TTT, blue; Austin Unruh, GGG, red; Paige Booton, GGG, red.

Junior showmanship 7-10 yrs. — Kyle Riffel, TTT, blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Cody Parmley, HH, red; Callie Riffel, TTT, blue; Corin Parmley, HH, blue; Matthew Regier, GGG, red; Alyssa Booton, GGG, red; Mesa Merell, GGG, red; Leah Booton, GGG, red.

Market Goats — Grand Champion Market Wether Goat Exhibit, Kyle Riffel, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether Goat Exhibit, Kent Duerksen, GGG.

Market Wethers 41- 66 lbs — Grady Stultz, GGG, blue; Paige Booton, GGG, blue; Leah Booton, GGG, red; Alyssa Booton, GGG, red; Cameron Stultz, GGG, white.

Market Wethers 67-76 lbs — Kailyn Riffel, TTT, blue; Corin Parmley, HH, blue; Olivia Regier, GGG, red; Kent Duerksen, GGG, red; Cody Parmley, HH, red.

Market Wethers 77-80 lbs — Laura Unruh, GGG, blue; Karl Riffel, TTT, blue; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, red; Matthew Regier, GGG, red.

Market Wethers 81-85 lbs — Karl Riffel, TTT, blue; Kent Duerksen, GGG, blue; Callie Riffel, TTT, red; Austin Unruh, GGG, red; Callie Riffel, TTT, red.

Market Wethers 86-90 lbs — Mesa Merrell, GGG, blue; Kyle Riffel, TTT, blue; Laura Unruh, GGG, blue; Olivia Regier, GGG, blue; Austin Unruh, GGG, red.

Market Wethers 91-111 lbs — Kyle Riffle, TTT, blue; Matthew Regier, GGG, blue; Mesa Merrell, GGG, red.

Dairy Goat Showmanship — Grand Champion Dairy Goat Showmanship, Cameron Stultz, GGG; Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat Showmanship, Grady Stultz, GGG.

Senior Showmanship 14 yrs. and older — Cameron Stultz, GGG, blue; Grady Stultz, GGG, blue; Kent Duerksen, GGG, blue; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, blue; Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, blue.

Junior Showmanship 10 yrs. and under — Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue; Ethan Dailey, GGG, blue; Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue; Isaac Weiser, GGG, red.

PeeWee Showmanship 7 yrs. and under — Julia Macy, GGG, blue; Leah Weiser, GGG, blue; Luke Weiser, GGG, blue; Noah Weiser, GGG, blue.

Junior Doe Show — Best Junior Doe in Show Exhibit, Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Alpine — Champion Junior Alpine Exhibit, Cameron Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Alpine Exhibit, Cameron Stultz, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Grady Stultz, GGG, two blue.

Class 52 5-8 months — Cameron Stultz, GGG, two blue.

Class 54 Dry Doe 12-24 months — Cameron Stultz, GGG, blue; Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue.

LaManchas — Champion Junior LaManchas Exhibit, Kent Duerksen, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior LaManchas Exhibit, Kaleb Dailey, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, two blue.

Class 52 5-8 months — Kent Duerksen, GGG, two blue; Kaleb Dailey, GGG, blue.

Nigerian Dwarf — Champion Junior Nigerian Dwarf Exhbit, Callyan Lacio, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Nigerian Dwarf Exhibit, Shelbi Stultz, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue; Shelbi Stultz, GGG, blue.

Oberhasli — Champion Junior Oberhasli Exhibit, Grady Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Oberhasi Exhibit Stultz, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Ethan Dailey, GGG, 2blue.

Class 52 5-8 months — Grady Stultz, GGG, two blue.

Saanen — Champion Junior Saanen Exhibit, Kaitlin Dailey, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Saanen Exhibit, Kaitlin Dailey, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, three blue.

Class 54 Dry Doe 12-24 months — Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, blue.

Toggenburgs — Champion Junior Toggenburgs Exhbit, Callyan Lacio, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Toggenburgs Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Callyan Lacio, GGG, two blue.

Recorded Grade — Champion Junior Recorded Grade Exhibit, Ethan Dailey, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Recorded Grade Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Class 51 Under 5 months — Ethan Dailey, GGG, blue; Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue; Cameron Stultz, GGG, blue.

Senior Doe Show — Supreme Champion Doe, Cameron Stultz, GGG; Best Senior Doe in Show, Cameron Stultz, GGG.

Alpines — Champion Senior Alpine Exhibit, Grady Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Alpine Exhibit, Cameron Stultz, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Callyan Laciio, GGG, blue.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Grady Stultz, GGG, blue; Cameron Stultz, GGG, blue.

LaManchas — Champion Senior LaManchas Exhibit, Kent Duerksen, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior LaManchas Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Callyan Lacio, GGG, two blue; Kent Duerksen, GGG, blue.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Kaleb Dailey, GGG, two blue; Kent Duerksen, GGG, two blue.

Nigerian Dwarf

Champion Senior Nigerian Dwarf Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Nigerian Dwarf Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue; Callyan Stultz, GGG, blue.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Shelbi Stultz, GGG, blue; Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue.

Oberhasli — Champion Senior Oberhasli Exhibit, Isaac Weiser, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Oberhasli Exhibit, Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Isaac Weiser, GGG, blue.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Ethan Dailey, GGG, blue; Isaac Weiser, GGG, blue.

Sable — Champion Senior Sable Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Sable Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue.

Toggenburg — Champion Senior Toggenburg Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG.

Class 56 Over 24 months in milk — Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue.

Recorded Grade — Champion Senior Recorded Grade Exhibit, Cameron Stultz, GGG; Reserve Champion Senior Recorded Grade Exhibit, Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Class 55 Under 24 months in milk — Cameron Stultz, GGG, two blue; Grady Stultz, GGG, two blue; Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue.

Dairy Wethers — Champion Dairy Wether Exhibit, Kent Duerksen, GGG; Reserve Champion Dairy Wether Exhibit, Callyan Lacio, GGG.

Light Weight — Kaitlin Dailey, GGG, two blue; Callyan Lacio, GGG, two blue.

Heavy Weight — Kent Duerksen, GGG, blue.

4-H BUCKET CALF

Class 18 Bucket Calf Exhibit by 10-12 yrs. — Valerie Klassen, SC, blue; Tabitha Oborny, TTT, blue; Tanner Peterson, TTT, blue; Nicholas Preheim, PA, blue.

Class 19 Bucket Calf Exhibit by 7-9 yrs. — Nathaniel Engler, LWA, blue; Tyler Entz, PA, blue; Payton Harms, HH, blue; Vance Klassen, SC, blue; Callyan Lacio, GGG, blue; Austin Peteson, TTT, blue; Andrew Wedel, PA, blue.

Class 21 2nd Year Bucket Calf — Greg Oborny, TTT, blue; Ethan Oborny, TTT, blue; Jarret McLinden, HH, blue.

Class 20 Decorated Bucket Calf — Callyan Lacio, GGG, purple.

4-H BEEF

Grand Champion Beef Showmanship, Ty Goossen, HH; Reserve Grand Champion Beef Showmanship, Maci Schlehuber, SC. Champion Senior Beef Showmanship, Ty Goossen, HH; Reserve Champion Senior Beef Showmanship, Sam Ehrlich, HH. Champion Junior Beef Showmanship, Maci Schlehuber, SC; Reserve Champion Junior Beef Showmanship, Taylor Harms, HH. Champion Novice Beef Showmanship, SaRae Roberts, SC; Reserve Champion Novice Beef Showmanship, Cade Harms, HH.

Senior Beef Showmanship — Ty Goossen, HH, purple; Sam Ehrlich, HH, purple.

Junior Beef Showmanship — Maci Schlehuber, SC, purple; Taylor Harms, HH, blue; Lauren Geis, TTT, blue; Nick Meyer, HH, blue; Bryce Roberts, SC, blue; Katey Ehrlich, HH, blue.

Novice Beef Showmanship — SaRae Roberts, SC, blue; Cade Harms, HH, blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, blue; Devon Gaines, PA, blue.

Breeding Beef

Champion Supreme Female Exhibit, Ty Goossen, HH; Reserve Champion Supreme Female Exhibit, Cade Harms, HH. Champion Angus Female Exhibit, Ty Goossen, HH; Reserve Champion Angus Female Exhibit, Ty Goossen, HH.

Angus — Ty Goossen, HH, purple, 1st blue, and 3rd blue; Taylor Harms, HH, 1st blue; Lauren Geis, TTT, 2nd blue; SaRae Roberts, SC, 2nd blue.

Charolais — Cade Harms, HH, 1st purple; Maci Schlehuber, SC, 2nd purple.

Maine/Maintaner — Devoon Gaines, PA, 1st blue; Lauren Geis, TTT, 2nd blue.

Commercial — Lisa Geis, TTT, 1st blue; Nick Meyer, HH, 2nd blue.

Market Beef

Grand Champion Market Steer, Bryce Roberts, SC; Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer, Sam Ehrlich, HH. Champion Angus Steer Exhibit, Dylan Deines, TTT; Reserve Champion Angus Exhibit, Justin Deines, TTT. Champion Hereford Exhibit, Katey Ehrlich, HH. Champion Maine Exhibit, Katey Ehrlich, HH; Reserve Champion Maine Exhibit, Bryce Roberts, SC. Champion Simmental Exhibit, Sam Ehrlich, HH; Reserve Champion Simmental Exhibit, Devon Gaines, PA. Champion Crossbred Exhibit, Bryce Roberts, SC; Reserve Champion Crossbred Exhibit, Sam Ehrlich, HH.

Angus — Dylan Deines, TTT, 1st blue; Justin Deines, TTT, 2nd blue.

Hereford — Katey Ehrlich, HH, blue.

Maine — Katey Ehrlich, HH, 1st blue; Bryce Roberts, SC, 2nd blue.

Red Angus — Nick Meyer, HH, blue.

Simmental — Sam Ehrlich, HH, 1st blue; Devon Gaines, PA, 2nd blue.

Crossbred — Bryce Roberts, SC, 1st purple; Sam Ehrlich, HH, 2nd purple; Lauren Geis, TTT, 1st blue; Lisa Geis, TTT, 2nd blue; Elizabeth Meyer, HH, 3rd blue; Devon Gaines, PA, 3rd blue; Shelby Deines, TTT, 4th blue; Makenzie Deines, TTT, 1st red.

4-H SWINE

Grand Champion Swine Showmanship, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Swine Showmanship, Karl Riffel, TTT. Champion Senior Showmanship, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship, Austin Percell, HH. Champion Junior Showmanship, Karl Riffel, TTT; Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship, Aaron Klassen, SC. Champion Novice Showmanship, Cody Parmley, HH; Reserve Champion Novice Showmanship, Kyle Riffel, TTT.

Senior Showmanship — Ethan Frantz, TTT, purple; Austin Percell, HH, blue; Shelby Perccell, HH, blue; Kristine Jirak, TTT, blue; Sam Ehrlich, HH, blue; Laird Goertzen, GGG, blue.

Junior Showmanship — Karl Riffel, TTT, purple; Aaron Klassen, SC, purple; Justin Peterson, HH, purple; Montana Percell, HH, blue; Heath Goertzen, GGG, blue.

Novice Showmanship — Cody Parmley, HH, purple; Kyle Riffel, TTT, purple; Corin Parmley, HH, purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, purple; Jacob Peterson, HH, purple; Callie Riffel, TTT, purple; Devon Gaines, PA, purple; Cade Harms, HH, blue; Payton Harms, HH, blue; Brandon Klassen, SC, blue; Keenan Stultz, GGG, blue; Brandon Entz, PA, blue.

PeeWee Showmapship — Ava Case, SC; Jenson Riffel, TTT; Kara Riffle, TTT.

Grand Champion Market Hog, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog, Aaron Klassen, SC. Champion Market Barrow Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Market Barrow Exhibit, Cody Parmley, HH. Champion Market Gilt Exhibit, Aaron Klassen, SC; Reserve Champion Market Gilt Exhibit, Devon Gaines, PA.

Market Barrow — Ethan Frantz, TTT, 1st purple; Kyle Riffel, TTT, 1st purple; Callie Riffel, TTT, 1st purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, 2nd purple; Cody Parmley, HH, 2nd purple; Justin Peterson, HH, 2nd purple; Corin Parmley, HH, 3rd purple and 2nd blue; KeenanStultz, GGG, 1st blue; Jacob Peterson, HH, 1st blue; Brandon Entz, PA, 1st blue; Karl Riffel, TTT, 1st blue; Austin Percell, HH, 2nd blue; Devon Gaines, PA, 3rd blue; Shelby Percell, HH, 4th blue; Laird Goertzen, GGG, 1st red; Sam Ehrlich, HH, 1st red; Payton Harms, HH, 1st red; Heath Goertzen, GGG, 1st red; Cade Harms, HH, 2nd red; Shelbi Stultz, GGG, 2nd red and 3rd red; Alex Hajak, TTT, 2nd red; Montana Percell, HH, 3rd red.

Market Gilts — Aaron Klasson, SC, 1st purple and 4th purple; Ethan Frantz, TTT, 1st purple; Brandon Klassen, SC, 1st purple and 3rd purple; Devon Gaines, PA, 2nd purple; Karl Riffel, TTT, 2nd purple; Kyle Riffel, TTT, 2nd purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, 3rd purple; Cody Parmley, HH, 3rd purple; Jacob Peterson, HH, 4th purple; Katey Ehrlich, HH, 1st blue; Montana Percell, HH, 1st blue; Justin Peterson, HH, 1st blue; Brandon Entz, PA, 2nd blue; Kristine Jirak, TTT, 1st red; Alex Hajek, TTT, 1st red; Keenan Stultz, GGG, 1st red; Heath Goertzen, GGG, 2nd red; Laird Goertzen, GGG, 3rd red.

Breeding Gilts — Champion Breeding Gilt Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt Exhibit, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Supreme Champion Breeding Gilt, Ethan Frantz, TTT.

Breeding Gilts — Ethan Frantz, TTT, 2, 1st purple; Callie Riffel, TTT, 2nd purple; Kailyn Riffel, TTT, 2nd purple; Cody Parmley, HH, 2, 1st blue; Devon Gaines, PA, 2, 2nd blue; Corin Parmley, HH, 3rd blue.

4-H POULTRY

Champion Poultry Exhibit, Jacob Fish, SC; Reserve Champion Poultry Exhibit, Nicholas Meyer, HH.

Class 80 Standard Poultry — Jacob Fish, SC, purple; Ethan Dailey, GGG, three blue and seven red; Nicholas Meyer, HH, purple and two blue; Tom Oborny, TTT, three blue and two red; Joe Partridge, PA, blue; Shelbi Stultz, GGG, three red.

Ducks

Class 91 Call Ducks — Jacob Fish, SC, two blue.

Pigeons

Champion Pigeon Exhibit, Jacob Fish, SC.

Class 97 Young Hens — Jacob Fish, SC, red.

4-H RABBITS

Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship, Zachary Goodwin, PA; Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship, Jacob Dailey, GGG. Champion Senior Rabbit Showmanship, Zachary Goodwin, PA. Champion Junior Rabbit Showmanship, Jacob Dailey, GGG; Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showmanship, Cassidy Hill, TTT. Champion Novice Rabbit Showmanship, Benjamin Koop, SC.

Senior Showmanship 14 yrs. and older — Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple.

Junior Showmanship — Jacob Dailey, GGG, purple; Cassidy Hill, TTT, purple; Cara Martin, HH, blue; Larry Zieammermann, HH, blue.

Breeding Rabbits

Grand Champion Rabbit Exhibit, Adam Matz, LWA; Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

American Fuzzy Lop

Best of Breed American Fuzzy Lop Rabbit Exhibit, Olivia Duerksen, GGG.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Olivia Duerksen, GGG, blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Olivia Duerksen, GGG, two blue.

Class 111 White Wool — Olivia Duerksen, GGG, blue.

Californian

Best of Breed Californian Rabbit Exhibit, Cassidy Hill, TTT.

Class 101 Jr. Doe — Cassidy Hill, TTT, two blue.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Cassidy Hill, TTT, two blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Cassidy Hill, TTT, two blue.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Cassidy Hill, TTT, blue and red.

Champagne D’Argent

Best of Breed Champagne D’Argent Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Class 107 Meat Pen — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Standard Chinchilla

Best of Breed Standard Chinchilla Rabbit Exhibit, Caleb Meisinger, TTT.

Class 101 Jr. Doe — Bryce Meisinger, TTT, blue; Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue and red.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Bryce Meisinger, TTT, red.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Bryce Meisinger, TTT, two blue; Caleb Meisinger, TTT, two blue.

Havana

Best of Breed Havana Rabbit Exhibit, Cara Martin, HH.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Cara Martin, HH, blue.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Cara Martin, HH, blue.

Himalayan

Best of Breed Himalyan Rabbit Exhibit, Adam Matz, LWA.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Adam Matz, LWA, blue.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Adam Matz, LWA, purple; Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue.

Holland Lop

Best of Breed Holland LopRabbit Exhibit, Benjamin Koop, SC.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Benjamin Koop, SC, purple.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Benjamin Koop, SC, blue.

Lilac

Best of Breed Lilac Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

Class 101 Jr. Doe — Zachary Goodwin, PA, two blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Mini Rex

Best of Breed Mini Rex Rabbit Exhibit, Caleb Meisinger, TTT.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue and red.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, red.

Class 110white Rex Fur — Caleb Meisinger, TTT, blue and red.

Netherland Dwarf

Best of Breed Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Exhibit, Jacob Dailey, GGG; Best Meat Pen Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Jacob Dailey, GGG, two blue.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Jacob Dailey, GGG, two blue and red.

Normal Colored Fur — Jacob Dailey, GGG, red.

Palomino

Best of Breed Palomino Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

Class 101 Jr. Doe — Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple and three blue.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Zachary Goodwin, PA, red.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Zachary Goodwin, PA, four blue.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Zachary Goodwin, PA, red.

Class 107 Meat Pen — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Polish

Best of Breed Polish Rabbit Exhibit, Corin Parmley, HH.

Class 101 Jr. Doe — Corin Parmley, HH, blue.

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Corin Parmley, HH, blue.

Class 112 Normal Colored Fur — Corin Parmley, HH, two blue.

Satin

Best of Breed Satin Rabbit Exhibit, Zachary Goodwin, PA.

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple.

Class 106 Sr. Buck — Zachary Goodwin, PA, red.

Class 109 white Satin Fur — Zachary Goodwin, PA, purple.

Class 113 Colored Satin Fur — Zachary Goodwin, PA, blue.

Velveteen Lop

Class 103 Sr. Doe — Cara Martin, HH, red.

Class 114 Colored Rex Fur — Cara Martin, HH, red.

Mixed Breeds

Class 104 Jr. Buck — Larry Zieammermann, HH, red.

Class 111 White Wool — Larry Zieammermann, HH, red.

4-H Round Robin

Champion Round Robin, Ethan Frantz, TTT; Reserve Champion Round Robin, Lauren Geis, TTT.

Last modified July 31, 2008

Quantcast