ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2972 days ago (Aug. 4, 2010)

MORE

4-H FAIR winners

4-H club abbreviations: Happy Hustlers, (HH); Tampa Triple T’s, (TTT); Lincolnville Wide Awake, (LWA); South Cottonwood, (SC); Goessel Goal Getters, (GGG); Peabody Achievers, (PA).

4-H CLOTHING

CONSTRUCTED CLOTHING EXHIBIT

Grand Champion — Claire Heyen (SC). Reserve Grand Champion — Kailyn Riffel (TTT).

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion: Zachary Preheim (PA). Others: Zachary Preheim (PA), purple; Kaitlyn Preheim (PA), blue; Hannah Perry (GGG), 2 blues and a red.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion: Claire Heyen (SC). Reserve: Kailyn Riffel (TTT). Others: Claire Heyen (SC), purple; Kailyn Riffel (TTT) 2 purples; Micayla Stika (HH), purple and blue; Callie Riffel (TTT), 2 purples; Nicholas Preheim (PA), purple; Morganne Hamm (TTT), blue; Jessie Perry (GGG), blue.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion: Madeline Meier (GGG). Reserve: Callyan Lacio (GGG). Others: Callyan Lacio (GGG), purple and blue; Madeline Meier (GGG), blue; Arianna Ciero (HH), blue and red; Anna Lubbers (PA), red.

Ages 7 and 8 — Champion: Mackenzie Porter (GGG). Reserve: Myranda Stika (HH). Others: Mackenzie Porter (GGG), purple; Myranda Stika (HH), purple; Elise Schlehuber (HH), 2 blue and a red.

EDUCATIONAL CLOTHING DISPLAY

Champion — SaRae Roberts (SC).

CONSTRUCTED NON-CLOTHING

Ages 12 and 13 — Hannah Bartel (SC), purple; Micayla Stika (HH), red.

Ages 9 through 11 — Madeline Meier (GGG), purple; Emily Meier (GGG), blue; Amanda Bartel (SC), blue.

Ages 7 and 8 — Mackenzie Porter (GGG), purple and blue; Myranda Stika (HH), blue and red; Larry Zieammerann (HH), 2 reds.

Educational CLOTHING Display

Ages 9 through 11 — SaRae Roberts (SC), purple.

Purchased Clothing

Ages 14 through 19 — Bryce Roberts (SC), purple; Elizabeth Goentzel (HH), 2 purples and a blue.

Ages 12 and 13 — Makenzie Deines (TTT), purple and 2 blues; Morganne Hamm (TTT), 2 purples and a blue; Claire Heyen (SC), purple; Callie Riffel (TTT), 2 blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), 2 blues.

Ages 9 through 11 — Elizabeth Meyer (HH), 2 purples and a blue; SaRae Roberts (SC), 3 purples; Anna Lubbers (PA), purple; Corin Parmley (PA), purple and 2 blues.

Ages 7 and 8 — Cassie Meyer (HH), 3 purples.

Constructed Style Revue

Grand Champion Female — Kaitlyn Preheim (PA).

Reserve Grand Champion Female —Claire Heyen (SC).

Grand Champion Male — Zachary Preheim (PA).

Reserve Grand Champion Male — Nicholas Preheim (PA).

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion Female: Kaitlyn Preheim (PA). Reserve Champion Female: Hannah Perry (GGG). Others: Kaitlyn Preheim (PA), purple; Zachary Preheim (PA), purple; Hannah Perry (GGG), blue.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion Female: Claire Heyen (SC). Reserve Champion Female: Morganne Hamm (TTT). Others: Nicholas Preheim (PA), purple; Claire Heyen (SC), purple; Micayla Stika (HH), purple; Morganne Hamm (TTT), purple; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), blue; Callie Riffel (TTT), blue; Jessie Perry (GGG), blue.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion Female: Emily Meier (GGG). Reserve Champion Female: Madeline Meier (GGG). Others: Emily Meier (GGG), purple; Madeline Meier (GGG), purple; Anna Lubbers (PA), purple; Arianna Ciero (HH), purple.

Ages 7 and 8 — Champion Female: Mackenzie Porter (GGG). Reserve Champion Female: Myranda Stika (HH). Others: Mackenzie Porter (GGG), purple; Myranda Stika (HH), purple; Elise Schlehuber (HH), purple.

purchased style revue

Grand Champion Male — Bryce Roberts (SC).

Reserve Grand Champion Male — Zachary Preheim (PA).

Grand Champion Female — Morganne Hamm (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion Female —Kaitlyn Preheim (PA).

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion Female: Kaitlyn Preheim (PA). Reserve Champion Female: Elizabeth Goentzel (HH). Others: Kaitlyn Preheim (PA), purple; Elizabeth Goentzel (HH), purple; Bryce Roberts (SC), purple; Zachary Prehiem (PA), purple.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion Female: Morganne Hamm (TTT). Reserve Champion Female: Claire Heyen (SC). Others: Morganne Hamm (TTT), purple; Claire Heyen (SC), purple; Callie Riffel (TTT), blue; Makenzie Deines (TTT), blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), red; Nicholas Preheim (PA), red.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion Female: SaRae Roberts (SC). Reserve Champion Female: Anna Lubbers (PA). Others: SaRae Roberts (SC), purple; Anna Lubbers (PA), blue; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), red; Corin Parmley (PA), red.

Ages 7 and 8 — Champion Female: Cassie Meyer (HH). Others: Cassie Meyer (HH), purple.

4-H DOG

SHOWMANSHIP

Senior — Champion: Carrie Carlson (LWA). Others: Carrie Carlson (LWA), blue.

Intermediate — Champion: Lauren McLinden (HH). Reserve Champion: Cassidy Hill (TTT). Others: Lauren McLinden (HH), blue; Cassidy Hill, (TTT), blue.

Junior — Champion: Noah (SC)hmacher (SC). Reserve Champion: Phoebe Hett (HH). Others: Noah (SC)humacher (SC), white; Phoebe Hett (HH), white; Bailey Penner (PA), white.

Novice — Champion: Kara Riffel (TTT). Reserve Champion: Katie Evans (TTT). Others: Kara Riffel (TTT), red; Katie Evans (TTT), white.

Pre-Agility

Small Dog — Champion: Lauren McLinden (HH). Reserve Champion: Noah (SC)humacher (SC). Others: Lauren McLinden (HH), blue; Noah (SC)humacher (SC), white; Katie Evans (TTT), white.

Medium Dog — Champion: Lauren McLinden (HH). Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines (PA). Others: Lauren McLinden (HH), red; Morgan Gaines (PA), white; Kara Riffel (TTT), white.

Large Dog — Champion: Phoebe Hett (HH)). Others: Phoebe Hett (HH)), white.

Agility 1

Small Dog —Champion: Cassidy Hill (TTT). Other: Cassidy Hill (TTT), red.

Medium Dog — Champion: Lisa Geis (TTT). Others: Lisa Geis (TTT), white; Carrie Carlson (LWA), white; Bailey Penner (PA), white.

obedience

Pre-Novice — Champion: Katie Evans (TTT). Reserve Champion: Kara Riffel (TTT). Others: Katie Evans (TTT), white; Kara Riffel (TTT), white.

Pre-Novice A — Champion: Noah (SC)humacher (SC). Reserve Champion: Phoebe Hett (HH). Others: Noah (SC)humacher (SC), white; Phoebe Hett (HH), white.

Pre-Novice B — Champion: Cassidy Hill (TTT). Reserve Champion: Lisa Geis (TTT). Others: Cassidy Hill (TTT), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), white; Lauren McLinden (HH), white.

Novice A — Champion: Cassidy Hill (TTT). Reserve Champion: Carrie Carlson (LWA). Others: Cassidy Hill (TTT), blue; Carrie Carlson (LWA), white.

4-H HORSE

Showmanship Exhibit

Grand Champion — Lauren Geis (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Lisa Geis (TTT).

Senior — Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT). Reserve Champion: Cara Martin (HH). Others: Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Cara Martin (HH), blue; Hannah Perry ((GGG)), red; Ethan Frantz (TTT), red; Olivia Kliewer (TTT), red; Lauren McLinden (HH), red.

Junior — Champion: Lisa Geis (TTT). Others: Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red; Jessie Perry ((GGG)), red.

Novice — Champion: Kolton Lare (GGG). Others: Kolton Lare (GGG), blue; Larry Zieammermann (HH), red; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), red.

HALTER EXHIBIT

Grand Champion — Olivia Kliewer (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Ethan Frantz (TTT).

STOCK TYPE EXHIBIT

Grand Champion — Olivia Kliewer (TTT).

Reserve Champion — Ethan Frantz (TTT).

Mares five years and older — Olivia Kliewer (TTT), blue; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue; Lauren McLinden (HH), red; Hannah Perry(GGG), red.

Gelding four years and younger — Olivia Kliewer (TTT), blue.

Gelding five years and older — Ethan Frantz (TTT), blue; Kolton Lare (GGG), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red; Lauren McLinden (HH), red.

English Breeds Exhibit

Grand Champion — Olivia Kliewer (TTT).

Reserve Champion — Jessie Perry (GGG).

Mare five years and older — Jessie Perry (GGG), blue.

Gelding five years and older — Olivia Kliewer (TTT), blue.

Mare five years and older — Cara Martin (HH), blue.

Miniature Horse Exhibit

Grand Champion — Cara Martin (HH).

Reserve Champion — Cara Martin (HH).

Mare five years and older — Cara Martin (HH), blue.

Gelding four years and younger — Cara Martin (HH), blue.

Gelding five years and older — Cara Martin (HH), blue; Larry Zieammermann (HH), red; Lauren Geis (TTT), red; Lisa Geis (TTT), red.

Walk-Trot

Shelbi Stultz (GGG), red.

Western horsemanship

Ages 14 and older — Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Hannah Perry (GGG), white.

Ages 11 and 13 — Lisa Geis (TTT), red; Mikayla Lare (GGG), white; Jessie Perry (GGG), white.

Ages 7 through 10 — Kolton Lare (GGG), red.

Western Pleasure

Ages 14 and older — Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Hannah Perry (GGG), red.

Ages 11 through 14 — Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Jessie Perry (GGG), red; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red.

Trail

Ages 14 and older — Lauren Geis (TTT), red; Hannah Perry (GGG), red.

Ages 11 through 13 — Lisa Geis (TTT), blue.

Miniature Horse — Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Cara Martin (HH), red; Lisa Geis (TTT), red; Larry Zieammermann (HH), red.

Barrel Racing

Ages 14 and older — Hannah Perry (GGG), blue; Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Olivia Kliewer (TTT), red.

Ages 11 through 13 — Jessie Perry (GGG), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red.

Ages 7 through 10 — Kolton Lare (GGG),red

Pole Bending

Ages 14 and older — Hannah Perry (GGG), blue; Olivia Kliewer (TTT), blue.

Ages 11 through 13 — Jessie Perry (GGG), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red; Lisa Geis (TTT), red.

Ages 7 through 10 — Kolton Lare (GGG), red.

Costume

Olivia Kliewer (TTT), blue; Cara

Please turn to previous page

Martin (HH), blue; Larry Ziemmer

mann (HH), blue; Kolton Lare (GGG), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), blue; Hannah Perry (GGG), blue; Jessie Perry (GGG), blue.

4-H FOODS

Grand Champion — Nick Meyer (HH).

Reserve Grand Champion — Mackenzie Porter (GGG),

Senior Exhibit (Ages 14 through 19) — Champion: Ethan Oborny (TTT). Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Goentzel (HH). Others: Ethan Oborny (TTT), purple and blue; Elizabeth Goentzel (HH), 2 purples; Paige Booton (GGG), purple and blue; Chase Meisinger (SC), purple; Zachary Preheim (PA), purple and 2 reds; Kaitlyn Preheim (PA), 2 blues and a red; Cara Martin (HH), Blue and red; Annie Whitaker (HH), 2 blues; Carrie Carlson (LWA), 3 reds; Jacob Dailey (GGG), 2 blues and a red.

Intermediate (Ages 12 and 13) Exhibit — Champion: Nick Meyer (HH). Reserve Champion: Micayla Stika (HH). Others: Nick Meyer (HH), 2 purples; Micayla Stika (HH), purple and blue; Nicholas Preheim (PA), purple and 2blues; Reece Berns (TTT), purple, blue, and red; Brandon Entz (PA), 2 purples; Morganne Hamm (TTT), 2 purples and a blue; Hannah Bartel (SC), 2 blues; Valerie Klassen (SC), blue; Claire Heyen (SC), 2blues; Tyler Bentz (TTT), blue; Jared Barney (TTT), 2 blues; Taylor Peterson (LWA), 2 blues; Mikayla Lare (GGG), 2 blues and a red.

Junior (Ages 9 through 11) Exhibit — Champion: Hannah Peterson (LWA). Reserve Champion: Madeline Meier (GGG). Others: Hannah Peterson (LWA), 3 purples; Madeline Meier (GGG), purple; Devon Gaines (PA), purple; Zach Barney (TTT), purple; Anna Lubbers (PA) 2 purples; Leah Booton (GGG), purple and blue; Rebekah Herrel (GGG), purple and red; Kolton Lare (GGG), 2 purple and blue; Callyan Lacio (GGG), 2 purples and blue; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), 2 purples; Jayce Schmidt (GGG), 2 purples and a blue; Alyssa Booton (GGG), 2 blues; Olivia Duerksen (GGG), blue and red; SaRae Roberts (SC), blue and red; Vance Klassen (SC), blue; Amanda Bartel (SC), blue and red; Alex Stika (HH), 3 blue; Tyler Entz (PA) 2 blues; Emily Meier (GGG), 2 blues.

Beginner Exhibit (Ages 7 and 8) — Champion: Mackenzie Porter (GGG). Reserve Champion: Myranda Stika (HH). Others: Mackenzie Porter (GGG), 2 purples and a red; Myranda Stika (HH), 2 purples and a blue; Logan Oborny (TTT), purple and blue; Jared Janzen (GGG), 2 purples; Landon Roberts (SC), 3 purples; Cassie Meyer (HH), 2 purples; Jerah Schmidt (GGG), purple and 2 blues; Cailey Barney (TTT), purple and 2 blues; Katie Evans (TTT), purple and blue; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), blue; Larry Zieammermann (HH), blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), 2 blues and a red; Morgan Gaines (PA), red.

preservation

Fruits and Juices — Rebekah Herrel (GGG), blue.

Tomato/Tomato Products — Kolton Lare (GGG), purple.

Educational Exhibit

Champion: Cassie Meyer (HH). Reserve Champion: SaRae Roberts (SC).

4-H GEOLOGY

Exhibit — Champion: Elise Heyen (SC). Reserve Champion: Emma Heyen (SC).

Display of at least 60 different rock, minerals, and fossils — Elise Heyen (SC), purple; Emma Heyen (SC), purple.

4-H WOODWORKING

Exhibit — Champion: Brandon Porter (GGG). Reserve Champion: Benjamin Koop (SC).

Article made for farm or shop use — Isaac Weiser (GGG), blue; Jared Janzen (GGG), blue.

Furniture for household of lawn use — Benjamin Koop (SC), purple; Laird Goertzen (GGG), purple; Heath Goetzen (GGG), blue; Noah Weiser (GGG), blue and red; Hannah Bartel (SC), blue; Chase Meisinger (SC), red.

Other woodworking — Brandon Porter (GGG), 2 purples; Reece Berens (TTT), purple; Alex Stika (HH), blue.

4-H BANNERS

Club Exhibit — TTT. Reserve Champion: GGG. Others: TTT, purple; GGG, purple; HH, purple; SC, blue.

4-H ENTOMOLOGY

Beginning II — Elizabeth Meyer (HH), blue.

4-H WILDLIFE

Exhibit — Champion: Zachary Preheim (PA).

Display — Zachary Preheim (PA), purple.

Beginning Forestry — Nicholas Meyer (HH), blue.

4-H INDIVIDUAL DISPLAYS

Champion: Nicholas Meyer (HH). Reserve Champion: Nicholas Prehiem (PA). Others: Nicholas Meyer (HH), purple; Nicholas Preheim (PA), purple; Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Devon Gaines (PA), blue; Zac Goodwin (PA), blue; Olivia Duerksen (GGG), blue.

4-H POSTERS

Exhibit — Champion: Addie Berens (TTT). Reserve Champion: Addie Berens (TTT).

Educational — Addie Berens (TTT), purple; Larry Zieammermann (HH), blue.

Poster from Talk/Demonstration — Addie Berens (TTT), 2 purples; Reece Berens (TTT), 3 blues.

4-H SHOOTING SPORTS

Jared Dyck (SC), purple.

4-H NOTEBOOKS

Exhibit — Champion: Brandon Klassen, (SC). Reserve Champion: Reece Berens (TTT).

Club Reporter — Reece Berens (TTT), purple.

Member’s Memory Book —Kelli Dyck (SC), purple.

Project Notebook — Brandon Klassen (SC), purple; Maddie Suderman (SC), blue.

4-H FLORICULTURE

Exhibit — Champion: Mackenzie Porter (GGG). Reserve Champion: Lauren Hiebert (GGG).

Fresh Flower Arrangement — Mackenzie Porter (GGG), purple; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), purple.

Single Stem Perennial — Mackenzie Porter (GGG), 2 purples and a blue; Dylan Deines (TTT), 2 blues and a red.

Single Stem Annual — Tom Oborny (TTT), 2 purples and a red; Tabitha Oborny (TTT), purple, blue, and red. Mackenzie Porter (GGG), blue and red; Kolton Lare (GGG), 2 reds; Mikayla Lare (GGG), 2 reds.

4-H GARDEN

Exhibit — Champion: Jessie Perry (GGG). Reserve Champion: Tyler Bentz (TTT).

Small Vegetable Plate — Jessie Perry (GGG), purple; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), purple; Bryant Young (PA), blue; Anna Lubbers (PA), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), blue; Kolton Lare (GGG), red.

Medium Vegetable Plate — Jessie Perry (GGG), 3 purples; Tyler Bentz (TTT), 3 purples; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), purple; Mackenzie Young (PA), 2 purples and a red; Dylan Deines (TTT), blue; Mikayla Lare (GGG), red; Kolton Lare (GGG), red; Anna Lubbers (PA), 2 reds; Bryant Young (PA), 2 reds.

Large Vegetable Plate — Bryant Young (PA), purple; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), purple and blue; Mackenzie Young (PA), blue.

Fresh Culinary Herbs — Mikayla Lare (GGG), red.

4-H FIELD CROPS

Yellow Corn (10 ears) — Tom Oborny (TTT), blue.

4-H SPACE TECHnology

rocketry

Exhibit — Champion: Isaac Perry (GGG). Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Goentzel (HH).

Rocket made from a kit — Jared Dyck (SC), purple; Jayce Schmidt (GGG), purple; David Perry (GGG), purple; Isaac Perry (GGG), purple; Jarret McLinden (HH), blue; Luke Unruh (GGG), 2 blues; Brandon Klassen (SC), blue; Jared Janzen (GGG), red; Luke Weiser (GGG), red; Matthew Regier (GGG), red; Larry Zieammermann (HH), white; Brandon Porter (GGG), participation

Rocket designed by exhibitor — Isaac Perry (GGG), purple; Elizabeth Goentzel (HH), purple.

4-H ELECTRICITY

Exhibit — Champion: Ethan Oborny (TTT). Reserve Champion: David Perry (GGG).

AC Projects — Ethan Oborny (TTT), purple; David Perry (GGG), purple; Logan Oborny (TTT), purple; Luke Unruh (GGG), blue; Jacob Herrel (GGG), red.

DC Projects — Chase Meisinger (SC), blue.

Electronics Projects — Bruce Benjamin (GGG), blue; Ethan Oborny (TTT), blue.

EXPLORING 4-H

Exhibit — Champion: Addie Berens (TTT). Reserve Champion: Jensen Riffel (TTT). Others: Addie Berens (TTT), 2 purples and 2 blues; Jensen Riffel (TTT), purple and blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), blue; Jerah Schmidt (GGG), 3 blues and a red; Austin Ebaben (LWA), 2 blues and a red; Brody Schroeder (GGG), blue; Brooke Nafziger (GGG), 2 blues and 2 reds; Landon Roberts (SC), 2 blues and 2 reds; Jared Janzen (GGG), blue and 3 reds.

4-H CLOVERBUDS

Carly Deines (TTT); Reanna Brown (TTT); Charlie Peters (SC); Malorie Hein (SC); Ella Suderman (SC).

4-H FIBER ARTS

CROCHET

Exhibit — Champion: Micayla Stika (HH). Reserve Champion: Valerie Klassen (SC).

Article or set — Micayla Stika (HH), 4 purples; Valerie Klassen (SC), purple and blue. Vance Klassen (SC), purple.

KNITTING

Exhibit — Champion: Kelli Dyck (SC).

Knitting an article or set — Kelli Dyck (SC), purple.

NEEDLE ARTS

Created by hand or other techniques — Valerie Klassen (SC), blue.

PATCHWORK AND QUILTING

Exhibit — Champion: Tabitha Oborny (TTT). Reserve Champion: Callie Meisinger (SC).

Article or set — Tabitha Oborny (TTT), purple; Callie Meisinger (SC), purple; Noah Rose Schumacher (SC), purple; Hannah Peterson (LWA), blue.

Macrame article — Jessie Perry (GGG), purple.

4-H ARTS & CRAFTS

Exhibit — Champion: Dylan Deines (TTT). Reserve Grand Champion: SaRae Roberts (SC).

FINE ARTS

Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG). Reserve Champion: Hannah Peterson (LWA). Others: Ethan Dailey (GGG), 3 purples, a blue, and 2 reds; Greg Oborny (TTT), purple; Taylor Peterson (LWA), purple; David Perry (GGG), purple and blue; Hannah Peterson (LWA), purple; Grace Peterson (LWA), purple; Alex Stika (HH), purple and 2 blues; Hannah Perry (GGG), blue; Matthew Regier (GGG), blue and 2 reds; Rebecca Casey (LWA), blue.

Senior ages 14 through 19 — Champion: Annie Whitaker (HH). Others: Annie Whitaker (HH), purple; Cara Martin (HH), 3 blues and a red.

Intermediate ages 12 and 13 — Jared Barney (TTT), 6 blues; Taylor Peterson (LWA), blue.

Junior ages 9 through 11 — Champion: Dylan Deines (TTT). Reserve Champion: SaRae Roberts (SC). Others: Dylan Deines (TTT), purple, blue, and red; SaRae Roberts (SC), 2 purples and a blue; Noah Rose Schumacher (SC), purple and blue; Rebecca Casey (LWA), purple; Jarret McLinden (HH), purple and 2 blues; Hannah Peterson (LWA), 3 blues; Grace Peterson (LWA), 2 blues; Alex Stika (HH), 2 blues and a red; Zach Barney (TTT), blue; Anna Lubbers (PA), blue and red.

Beginner ages 7 and 8 — Champion: Kelli Dyck (SC). Reserve Champion: Myranda Stika (HH). Others: Myranda Stika (HH), purple and blue; Kelli Dyck (SC), purple and 3 blues; Cailey Barney (TTT), 2 blues and 3 reds; Larry Zieammermann (HH), 2 blues and 3 reds.

CERAMICS

Exhibit — Champion: Jarret McLinden (HH). Reserve Champion: Rebecca Casey (LWA). Others: Jarret McLinden (HH), purple and blue; Rebecca Casey (LWA), purple; Carrie Carlson (LWA), purple; Grace Peterson (LWA), 2 purples.

PEFORMING ARTS

Champion: Hannah Perry (GGG). Other: Hannah Perry (GGG), purple.

4-H HOME ENVIRONMENT

Piece of refinished furniture — Cara Martin (HH), purple.

4-H CLUB HAY BALE DECORATING

Champion: SC. Reserve Champion: PA. Others: SC, purple; PA, purple; GGG, blue.

4-H PHOTOGRAPHY

Grand Champion: Jacob Dailey (GGG). Reserve Grand Champion: Rebecca Casey (LWA).

Color Photos

3 years or less in project — Champion: Rebecca Casey (LWA). Reserve Champion: Tyler Entz (PA). Others: Rebecca Casey (LWA), 2 purples and 3 blues; Tyler Entz (PA), purple and blue; Amanda Bartel (SC), purple and 2 blues; Emma David (TTT), 2 purple, a blue, and 2 reds; Meghan David (TTT), purple, blue, and red; Noah Rose Schumacher (SC), 2 purples; Reece Berens (TTT), 3 purples, a blue and a red; Logan Oborny (TTT), 3 purples and 2 blues; Lauren Geis (TTT), purple, 2 blues and 2 reds; Lisa Geis (TTT), 2 purples, a blue, and 2 reds; Grace Peterson (LWA), purple and 2 blues; Cassidy Hill (TTT), purple, 3 blues, and a red; Carrie Carlson (LWA), 3 purples and 2 blues; Micayla Stika (HH), purple, 3 blues and a red; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), purple, blue, and 3 reds; Lauren Hiebert (GGG), 2 blues and 2 reds; Greg Oborny (TTT), blue and 2 reds; Raydyn Brown (TTT), 2 blues; Taylor Peterson (LWA), 2 blues and a red; Jared Janzen (GGG), blue and red; Makenzie Deines (TTT), 2 blues and a red; Leah Booton (GGG), 4 blues; Alyssa Booton (GGG), 2 blues and 3 reds; Olivia Duerksen (GGG), blue and 2 reds; Devon Gaines (PA), 4 blues and a red.

3 years or more in project — Champion: Jacob Dailey (GGG). Reserve Champion: Anna Lubbers (PA). Others: Jacob Dailey (GGG), 2 purples, 2 blues, and a red; Anna Lubbers (PA), 2 purples and 3 blues; Ethan Oborny (TTT), 4 purples and a blue; Matthew Regier (GGG), 2 purples, a blue, and 2 reds; Annie Whitaker (HH), purple, blue, and 2 reds; Brandon Entz (PA), purple and blue; Lauren McLinden (HH), 3 purples.

8 years or more in project — Champion: Shelby Deines (TTT). Reserve Champion: Bruce Benjamin (GGG). Others: Shelby Deines (TTT), 2 purples and 2 blues; Bruce Benjamin (GGG), 2 purples, 2 blues and a red.

Black and White Photos

Leah Booton (GGG), blue; Meghan David (TTT), blue and red; Raydyn Brown (TTT), blue.

Computer Manipulated Photo

Lauren McLinden (HH), 2 purples.

4-H DAIRY

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Darren Mueller (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Chad Mueller (TTT).

Senior — Darren Mueller (TTT), blue; Chad Mueller (TTT), blue.

Intermediate — Brandon Klassen (SC), blue.

Exhibit

Grand Champion — Brandon Klassen (SC).

Reserve Grand Champion — Chad Mueller (TTT).

Holstein Exhibit — Champion: Chad Mueller (TTT). Reserve Champion: Darren Mueller (TTT).

Jersey Exhibit — Champion: Brandon Klassen (SC).

Heifer Exhibit — Champion: Chad Mueller (TTT).

Heifer Calves — Darren Mueller (TTT), first blue. Chad Mueller (TTT), second and third blues.

Yearling Heifers — Chad Mueller (TTT), 1. Blue.

Heifers or Cows — Brandon Klassen (SC), purple; Chad Mueller (TTT), first blue; Darren Mueller (TTT), second blue.

4-H POULTRY

Grand Champion — Jared Barney (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Zach Barney (TTT).

Standard BreedS

Young Bird — Champion: Tom Oborny (TTT). Reserve Champion: Tom Oborny (TTT).

Old Bird — Champion: Jared Barney (TTT). Reserve Champion: Zach Barney (TTT).

Large Fowl, one young bird of either sex — Tom Oborny (TTT), purple and blue; Greg Oborny (TTT), purple; Nicholas Meyer (HH), blue.

Large Fowl, one old bird of either sex — Jared Barney (TTT), purple; Zach Barney (TTT), purple; Nicholas Meyer (HH), purple and blue; Cailey Barney (TTT), blue; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), red.

Bantams, one young bird of either sex — Tom Oborny (TTT), blue; Greg Oborny (TTT), red.

Bantams, one old bird of either sex — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), purple and red; Tom Oborny (TTT), red.

Production Pullets, pen of 3 — Cailey Barney(TTT), blue.

Dual Purpose Pullets, pen of 3 — Nicholas Meyer (HH), purple.

4-H SHEEP

showmanship

Grand Champion — Nathan Barney (TTT).

Reserve Champion — SaRae Roberts (SC).

Senior — Champion: Nathan Barney (TTT). Reserve Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT). Others: Nathan Barney (TTT), blue; Ethan Frantz (TTT), blue; Shelby Percell (HH), blue; Darren Mueller (TTT), blue; Bryce Roberts (SC), blue; Jessie Taylor (HH), blue.

Intermediate — Champion: SaRae Roberts (SC). Reserve Champion: Kyle Riffel (TTT). Others: SaRae Roberts (SC), blue; Kyle Riffel (TTT), blue; Karl Riffel (TTT), blue; Jared Barney (TTT), blue; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), blue; Nick Meyer (HH), blue.

Junior — Champion: Devon Gaines (PA). Reserve Champion: Zach Barney (TTT). Others: Devon Gaines (PA), blue; Zach Barney (TTT), blue; Mesa Merrell (SC), blue; Cailey Barney (TTT), blue; Landon Roberts (SC), blue; Ben Koop (SC), blue; Dylan Wiens (GGG), blue; Corin Parmley (PA), blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), blue; Cassie Meyer (HH), blue.

MARKET LAMBS

Grand Champion — Nathan Barney (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Nathan Barney (TTT).

Others: Karl Riffel (TTT), first blue; Nathan Barney (TTT), 2 first blues; Jared Barney (TTT), first blue; Mesa Merrell (SC), first and fourth blues; Devon Gaines (PA), first blue; Corin Parmley (PA), second and fourth blues; Kara Riffel (TTT) second blue; Bryce Roberts (SC), 2 second blues; SaRae Roberts (SC) second and third blues; Darren Muller (TTT), 2 third blues and first red; Cailey Barney (TTT), third blue; Ethan Frantz (TTT), third blue; Mesa Merrell (SC), fourth blue; Ben Koop (SC), fifth blue and second red; Landon Roberts (SC), sixth blue and first red; Kyle Riffel (TTT), 2 first reds; Shelby Percell (HH), second red; Nick Meyer (HH), first and third reds; Dylan Wiens (GGG), first red; Cassie Meyer (HH), second red; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), third red; Jessie Taylor (HH), second red.

Breeding Sheep

Supreme Ewe — Grand Champion: Shelby Percell (HH). Reserve Grand Champion: Zach Barney (TTT).

Hampshire Ewe — Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT). Reserve Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT).

Suffolk Ewe — Champion: Dylan Wiens (GGG). Reserve Champion: Mesa Merrell (SC).

Cross Ewe — Champion: Shelby Percell (HH). Reserve Champion: Jared Barney (TTT).

Breeding Ewe — Zach Barney (TTT), 2 first blue; Ethan Frantz (TTT), first and second blues; Jared Barney (TTT), first and second blues; Shelby Percell (HH), first blue; Cailey Barney (TTT), first blue; Dylan Wiens (GGG), first blue; Mesa Merrell (SC), first red; Kyle Riffel (TTT), first red; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), second red; Cassie Meyer (HH), third red.

4-H GOATS

meat — showmanship

Grand Champion — Lauren Geis (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Kyle Riffel (TTT).

Senior ages 14 and older — Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT). Reserve Champion: Kent Duersksen (GGG). Lauren Geis (TTT), first blue; Kent Duerksen (GGG), second blue; Austin Unruh (GGG), third blue; Paige Booton (GGG), fourth blue; Ethan Oborny (TTT), fifth blue.

Intermediate ages 11 through 13 — Champion: Kyle Riffel (TTT). Reserve Champion: Karl Riffel (TTT). Others: Kyle Riffel (TTT), first blue; Karl Riffel (TTT), second blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), third blue; Cade Harms (HH), fourth blue; Matthew Regier (GGG), fifth blue; Alyssa Booton (GGG), sixth blue; Ethan Dailey (GGG), seventh blue.

Junior ages 7 through 10 — Champion: Mesa Merrell (SC). Reserve Champion: Leah Booton (GGG). Others: Mesa Merrell (SC), first blue; Leah Booton (GGG), second blue; Payton Harms (HH), third blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), fourth blue; Logan Oborny (TTT), fifth blue.

Breeding Classes

Grand Champion — Kyle Riffel (TTT).

Reserve Grand Champion — Lauren Geis (TTT).

Commercial Doe Kid (54 to 71 pounds) — Lauren Geis (TTT), first blue and first red; Kara Riffel (TTT), second blue; Ethan Oborny (TTT), second red; Mesa Merrell (SC), third red.

Commercial Doe Kid (74 to 105 pounds) — Kyle Riffel (TTT), first blue; Payton Harms (HH), second blue; Karl Riffel (TTT), first red; Matthew Regier (GGG), second and third reds.

Yearling Commercial Does — Mesa Merrell (SC), first and second blues.

Market Wethers

Grand Champion — Payton Harms (HH).

Reserve Grand Champion — Cade Harms (HH).

72 to 77 pounds — Kyle Riffel (TTT), first blue. Lisa Geis (TTT), second blue and first red; Ethan Dailey (GGG), second red; Austin Unruh (GGG), third red.

83 to 86 pounds — Kyle Riffel (TTT), first blue; Logan Oborny (TTT), second blue; Ethan Dailey (GGG), first red; Leah Booton (GGG), second red; Alyssa Booton (GGG), third red; Matthew Regier (GGG), fourth red.

89 to 90 pounds — Payton Harms (HH), first blue; Kent Duerksen (GGG), second and third blues; Austin Unruh (GGG), fourth blue; Paige Booton (GGG), fifth blue.

93 to 102 pounds — Cade Harms (HH), first blue; Karl Riffel (TTT), second blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), first red; Matthew Regier (GGG), second red; Mesa Merrell (SC), third red.

DAIRY — Showmanship

Grand Champion — Kaleb Dailey (GGG).

Reserve Grand Champion — Ethan Dailey (GGG).

Senior age 14 and older — Champion: Kaleb Dailey (GGG). Other: Kaleb Dailey (GGG), blue.

Intermediate ages 11 through 13 — Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG). Reserve Champion Intermediate: Keenan Stultz (GGG). Others: Ethan Dailey (GGG), blue; Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue; Rebekah Herrel (GGG), blue; Jacob Herrel (GGG), red

Junior ages 10 and younger — Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG). Reserve Champion: Callyan Lacio (GGG). Others: Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue; Callyan Lacio (GGG), blue; Noah Weiser (GGG), red; Luke Weiser (GGG), red.

Senior and Junior Doe Show

Supreme Champion Doe — Keenan Stultz (GGG).

Supreme Reserve Champion Doe —Kaleb Dailey (GGG).

Alpine

Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG). Reserve Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG).

Junior Doe, 5 to 8 months — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue. 8 to 12 months — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe, up to 24 months in milk — Jacob Herrel (GGG), blue. 24 months and older in milk — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), 2 blues; Jacob Herrel (GGG), blue.

LaMancha

Champion: Kaleb Dailey (GGG). Reserve Champion: Kaleb Dailey (GGG).

Junior Doe, under 5 months — Kaleb Dailey (GGG), 2 blues.

Junior Doe, 12 to 24 months not in milk — Kaleb Dailey (GGG), 2 blues.

Senior Doe, 24 months and older in milk — Kaleb Dailey (GGG), 2 blues

Nubian

Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG).

Junior Doe, 12 to 24 months not in milk — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue.

Nigerian

Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG). Reserve Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG).

Junior Doe, 5 to 8 months — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue; Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe, up to 24 months in milk — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe, 24 months and older in milk — Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue.

Oberhasli

Champion: Noah Weiser-(GGG). Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG).

Junior Doe 5-8 months — Luke Weiser (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe 24 months and older in milk — Noah Weiser (GGG), blue; Ethan Dailey (GGG), blue.

Saanen

Champion: Keenan Stultz (GGG). Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG).

Junior Doe 12-24 months not in milk — Ethan Dailey (GGG), 2 blues.

Senior Doe 24 months and older in milk — Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Sable

Champion: Keenan Stultz (GGG). Reserve Champion: Keenan Stultz (GGG).

Junior Doe 5-8 months — Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe up to 24 months in milk — Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Senior Doe 24 months and older in milk — Keenan Stultz (GGG), 2 blues.

Recorded Grade

Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG). Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey (GGG).

Junior Doe under 5 months — Ethan Dailey (GGG), blue; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), 3 blues; Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Junior Doe 5-8 months — Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue.

Junior Doe 12-24 months not in milk — Jacob Herrel (GGG), blue; Ethan Dailey (GGG), 2 blues.

Senior Doe over 24 months in milk — Jacob Herrel (GGG), blue.

Market Dairy Wether

Supreme Champion: Keenan Stultz-(GGG). Supreme Reserve Champion: Shelbi Stultz (GGG).

Less than one year old — Keenan Stultz (GGG), blue; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue; Kaleb Dailey (GGG), blue; Rebekah Herrel (GGG), blue; Ethan Dailey (GGG), blue.

4-H BEEF

Showmanship

Grand Champion: Maci Schlehuber (SC).

Reserve Grand Champion: Bryce Roberts (SC).

Senior ages 14 and older — Champion: Maci Schlehuber (SC). Reserve Champion: Bryce Roberts (SC). Others: Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Taylor Harms (HH), blue; Ethan Oborny (TTT), blue; Bryce Roberts (SC), blue; Maci Schlehuber (SC), blue; Sam Ehrlich (HH), blue; Katey Ehrlich (HH), blue.

Intermediate ages 11 through 13 — Champion: Lisa Geis (TTT). Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Meyer (HH). Others: Nick Meyer (HH), blue; Devon Gaines (PA), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Cade Harms (HH), blue; SaRae Roberts (SC), blue; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), blue.

Junior ages 10 and younger — Champion: Rylee Brown (TTT). Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines (PA). Others: Rylee Brown (TTT), blue; Morgan Gaines (PA), blue; Payton Harms (HH), blue; Emily Meier (GGG), blue; Madeline Meier (GGG), blue; Landon Roberts (SC), blue.

BREEDING BEEF

Supreme Champion Female: Taylor Harms (HH). Reserve Supreme Champion Female: SaRae Roberts (SC).

ANGUS

Champion: SaRae Roberts (SC). Reserve Champion: SaRae Roberts.

Angus Heifers — SaRae Roberts (SC), 2 blues; Chad Mueller (TTT), blue.

CHAROLAIS

Champion: Maci Schlehuber (SC). Reserve Champion: Cade Harms (HH).

Heifers — Maci Schlehuber (SC), blue; Cade Harms (HH), blue.

Composite

Champion: Maci Schlehuber (SC). Other: Maci Schlehuber (SC), blue.

Chianina

Champion: Bryce Roberts (SC).

Heifers — Bryce Roberts (SC), ,blue.

GELBVIEH

Champion: Nick Meyer (HH). Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Meyer (HH).

Heifers — Nick Meyer (HH), blue; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), ,blue.

LIMOUSIN

Champion: Sam Ehrlich (HH).

Heifers — Sam Ehrlich (HH), blue.

LIM-FLEX

Champion: Katey Ehrlich, (HH).

Heifers — Katey Ehrlich (HH), blue.

MAINE

Champion: Bryce Roberts (SC).

Heifers — Bryce Roberts (SC), blue.

MAINTAINER

Champion: Devon Gaines (PA).

Heifers — Devon Gaines (PA), blue.

SHORTHORN

Champion: Emily Meier, (GGG). Reserve Champion: Madeline Meier (GGG).

Heifers — Madeline Meier (GGG), blue; Emily Meier (GGG), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), blue.

SHORTHORN PLUS

Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT).

Heifers — Lauren Geis (TTT), blue.

RED ANGUS

Champion: Taylor Harms (HH). Reserve Champion: Payton Harms (HH).

Heifers — Taylor Harms (HH), blue; Payton Harms (HH), blue.

COMMERCIAL

Champion: Morgan Gaines (PA). Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT).

Heifers — Morgan Gaines (PA), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Landon Roberts (SC), blue; Rylee Brown (TTT), blue.

MARKET BEEF

Grand Champion: Sam Ehrlich (HH). Reserve Grand Champion: Devon Gaines (PA).

ANGUS

Champion: Justin Deines (TTT). Reserve Champion: Shelby Deines (TTT). Others: Justin Deines (TTT), blue; Shelby Deines (TTT), blue; Nick Meyer (HH), blue.

HEREFORD

Champion: Sam Ehrlich (HH).

Steers — Sam Ehrlich (HH), blue.

MAINE-ANJOU

Champion: Sam Ehrlich (HH). Others: Sam Ehrlich (HH), blue.

SHORTHORN

Champion: Morgan Gaines (PA).

Steers — Morgan Gaines PA, blue.

CROSSBRED

Champion: Devon Gaines (PA). Reserve Champion: Bryce Roberts (SC).

Light-Weight Steers — Elizabeth Meyer (HH), blue; Greg Oborny (TTT), blue.

Medium-Weight Steers — Dylan Deines (TTT), blue; Bryce Roberts (SC), blue; Tabitha Oborny (TTT), blue; Ethan Oborny (TTT), blue.

Heavy-Weight Steers — Devon Gaines (PA), blue; Katey Ehrlich (HH), blue; Makenzie Deines (TTT), blue.

MARKET HEIFERS

Champion: Katey Ehrlich (HH). Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Meyer (HH). Others: Katey Ehrlich (HH), blue; Elizabeth Meyer (HH), blue.

4-H BUCKET CALF

Ages 10 through 12 — Anna Lubbers (PA), blue; Shelbi Stultz (GGG), blue.

Ages 7 through 9 — Raydyn Brown (TTT), blue; Alyssa Borkholder (GGG), blue; Kara Burkholder (GGG), blue; Katie Evans (TTT), blue; Jared Janzen (GGG), blue; Logan Oborny (TTT), blue; Brody Schroeder (GGG), blue.

Decorated — Jared Janzen (GGG), blue.

4-H RABBITS

Showmanship

Grand Champion: Zac Goodwin (PA). Reserve Grand Champion: Jacob Dailey (GGG).

Senior ages 14 and older — Champion: Zac Goodwin (PA). Reserve Champion: Jacob Dailey (GGG). Others: Zac Goodwin (PA), purple; Jacob Dailey (GGG), purple; Cara Martin (HH), blue.

Junior ages 11 through 13 — Cassidy Hill (TTT). Others: Cassidy Hill (TTT), blue.

Novice — Champion: Ben Koop (SC). Reserve Champion: Larry Zieammermann (HH). Ben Koop (SC), red; Larry Zieammermann (HH), red.

BREEDING RABBITS

Grand Champion: Jacob Dailey (GGG). Reserve Grand Champion: Zac Goodwin (PA).

CALIFORNIAN

Best of Breed: Cassidy Hill (TTT).

Senior Buck — Cassidy Hill (TTT), blue. Other: Ben Koop (SC), blue.

HOLLAND LOP

Best of Breed: Ben Koop (SC).

Normal-Colored Fur — Ben Koop (SC), purple.

LILAC

Best of Breed: Zac Goodwin (PA).

Best Opposite in Show: Zac Goodwin (PA).

Junior Doe — Zac Goodwin (PA), 2 purples.

Junior Buck — Zac Goodwin (PA), purple.

Senior Buck — Zac Goodwin (PA), purple and red.

NETHERLAND DWARF

Best of Breed: Jacob Dailey (GGG).

Junior Doe — Jacob Dailey (GGG), blue and red.

Junior Buck — Jacob Dailey (GGG), 2 purples, a blue, and 2 whites.

Senior Buck — Jacob Dailey (GGG), 3 purples.

Normal-Colored Fur — Jacob Dailey (GGG), blue.

PALOMINO

Best of Breed: Zac Goodwin (PA).

Junior Doe — Zac Goodwin (PA), blue and red.

Does 6-8 months — Zac Goodwin (PA), 3 purples and a blue.

Junior Buck — Zac Goodwin (PA), blue and red.

Buck 6 to 8 months — Zac Goodwin (PA), purple and blue.

Senior Buck — Zac Goodwin (PA), blue.

Meat Pen — Zac Goodwin (PA), purple.

SATIN

Best of Breed: Zac Goodwin (PA).

Junior Doe - Zac Goodwin (PA), 2 blues.

Doe 6 to 8 months — Zac Goodwin (PA), 3 purples.

Junior Buck — Zac Goodwin (PA), purple and blue.

Buck 6 to 8 months — Zac Goodwin (PA),3 purples and 2 reds.

Senior Buck Zac Goodwin (PA), blue.

TAN

Best of Breed: Jacob Dailey (GGG).

Junior Buck — Jacob Dailey (GGG), purple.

Normal- Colored Fur — Jacob Dailey (GGG), purple.

VELVETEEN LOP

Senior Doe — Cara Martin (HH), white.

Colored Rex Fur — Cara Martin (HH), white.

4-H SWINE

Showmanship

Grand Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT). Reserve Grand Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT).

Senior — Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT). Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT). Others: Ethan Frantz (TTT), blue; Lauren Geis (TTT), blue; Danielle Spohn (TTT), blue; Justin Rahe (HH), blue; Shayla Rahe (HH), blue; Montana Percell (HH), blue; Colton Jeffery (HH), blue.

Junior — Champion: Kyle Riffel (TTT). Reserve Champion: Callie Riffel (TTT). Others: Brandon Entz (PA), blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), blue; Karl Riffel (TTT), blue; Cody Parmley (PA), blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), blue; Jared Barney (TTT), blue; Brandon Klassen (SC), blue; Kyle Riffel (TTT), blue; Callie Riffel (TTT), blue

Novice — Champion: Corin Parmley (PA). Reserve Champion: Devon Gaines (PA). Others: Corin Parmley (PA), blue; Zach Barney (TTT), bBlue; Jacob Peterson (PA), blue; Jared Rahe (HH), blue; Devon Gaines (PA), blue; Jensen Riffle (TTT), blue; Morgan Gaines (PA), blue; Jack Parks (PA), blue; Cailey Barney (TTT), blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), blue.

PeeWee — Ava Case, blue; Aubrey Schlesner, blue; Weston Gaines, blue; Tanner Parks, blue; Isaiah Frantz, blue.

MARKET BARROW

Hog — Grand Champion: Brandon Klassen (SC). Reserve Grand Champion: Brandon Klassen (SC).

Market Barrow — Champion: Brandon Klassen (SC). Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT). Weight of 215 to 245: Callie Riffel (TTT), first blue; Jensen Riffel (TTT), second blue; Jared Rahe (HH), third blue; Justin Rahe (HH), fourth blue. Weight of 256 to 271: Brandon Klassen (SC), first blue; Lisa Geis (TTT), second blue; Jacob Peterson (PA), third blue; Danielle Spohn (TTT), fourth blue; Shayla Rahe (HH), fifth blue; Corin Parmley (PA), sixth blue. Weight of 292 to 303: Devon Gaines (PA), first blue; Brandon Entz (PA), second blue; Alex Hajek (TTT), third blue; Jack Parks (PA), fourth blue; Heath Goertzen (GGG), fifth blue.

Market Gilt — Champion: Brandon Klassen (SC). Reserve Champion: Karl Riffel (TTT) . Weight of 206 to 237: Corin Parmley (PA), first blue; Kyle Riffel (TTT), second blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), third blue; Danielle Spohn (TTT), fourth blue; Jensen Riffel (TTT), fifth blue; Jared Rahe (HH), sixth blue. Weight of 240 to 249: Bandon Klassen (SC), first blue; Kyle Riffel (TTT), second blue; Kara Riffel (TTT), third blue; Tyler Entz (PA), fourth blue; Cade Harms (HH), fifth blue; Shayla Rahe (HH), sixth blue; Alex Hajek (TTT), seventh blue. Weight of 250 to 257: Cody Parmley (PA), first blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), second blue; Cailey Barney (TTT), third blue; Montana Percell (HH), fourth blue; Jack Parks (PA), fifth blue; Colton Jeffery (HH), sixth blue. Weight of 261to 277: Karl Riffel (TTT), first and second blues; Cody Parmley (PA), third blue; Morgan Gaines (PA), fourth and fifth blues; Jacob Peterson (PA), sixth blue; Colton Jeffery (HH), seventh blue. Weight of 280 to 312: Ethan Frantz (TTT), first blue; Callie Riffel (TTT), second blue; Brandon Entz (PA), third blue; Heath Goertzen (GGG), fourth blue.

BREEDING GILT

Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT). Reserve Champion: Kailyn Riffel (TTT).

Supreme Champion: Ethan Frantz (TTT).

Purebreds — Ethan Frantz (TTT), first blue; Kailyn Riffel (TTT), second blue; Lauren Geis (TTT), third blue.

Crossbreds — Callie Riffel (TTT), first blue; Cody Parmley (PA), second blue; Montana Percell (HH), third blue; Corin Parmley (PA), fourth blue.

4-H ROUND ROBIN

Champion: Lauren Geis (TTT). Reserve Champion: Darren Mueller (TTT).

Last modified Aug. 4, 2010

Quantcast